demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Justine Bateman
Justine Bateman
Advertisement
Justine Bateman info
Born: 19 February, 1966
Birth Name: Justine Tanya Bateman
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Mark Fluent ( January 2001 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Kiss & Tell , Trailer for a Remake of Gore Vidal's Caligula (short) , Beware of Dog (short) , God's Lonely Man , The TV Set and more.
Watch movies with Justine Bateman online
Justine Bateman biography

This block contains the information about Justine Bateman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justine Tanya Bateman was born in February 1966. She is a very talented American actress, scenario writer and movie producer. She is mostly famous due to performing the regular role of Mallory Keaton in a family comedy. It is interesting to know that she performed in this TV show since 1982- till 1989. Currently she works in a consulting company. Bateman was born in NY in a family of an ex stewardess and of a famous movie producer Kent Bateman who has a studio of his own in Hollywood. Later she performed in a movie about a few teenage girls who were travelling around the country with their own music band. It is interesting to know that in this movie also performed the beginning actress Julia Roberts and Liam Neeson. Also she performed as a guest star in a few episodes of the mega popular comedy show on the television. As Justine was a very talented girl since her childhood she began thinking of some more ways where she could apply her talent. As a result she released her own fashion line of clothes which are very popular throughout the world. Lately the actress began writing scenarios for the Disney studio, and she is very happy with what she is doing, as bringing only positive emotions it is about her. Also Justine is planning to write her own novel.
Where Justine Bateman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justine Bateman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justine Bateman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justine Bateman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justine Bateman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kiss & Tell - Molly McMannis $1M 1996
Trailer for a Remake of Gore Vidal's Caligula (short) - Attia, Imperial Courtesan $120K 2005
God's Lonely Man - Meradith 1996
The TV Set - Natalie Klein 2006 $34.5K $266K
Beware of Dog (short) - Linda Irving 1993
Say You'll Be Mine - Chelsea 1999
Primary Motive - Darcy Link 1992
Highball - Sandy 1997
The Closer - Jessica Grant 1990
Level 26: Dark Prophecy (short) - Hilda 2010
Satisfaction - Jennie Lee 1988 $8.25M
The Acting Thing (short) - Actress 1996
The Night We Never Met - Janet Beehan 1993 $1.88M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Victoria Justice photo Victoria Justice
February 19, 1993
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Haylie Duff photo Haylie Duff
February 19, 1985
Houston, Texas, USA
Ophelia Lovibond photo Ophelia Lovibond
February 19, 1986
London, England, UK
Nathalie Fay photo Nathalie Fay
February 19, 1989
Portland, Oreg
Jeff Daniels photo Jeff Daniels
February 19, 1955
Athens, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page