Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Justus von Dohnányi
Advertisement
Justus von Dohnányi info
Born: 2 December, 1960
Also Known As: Justus von Dohnбnyi, Justus von Dohnаnyi, Justus von Dohnаny and Justus von Dohnбnyi, Justus Von Dohnanyi
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Jakob the Liar , Men in the City , The World Is Not Enough , Amen. , GG 19 and more.
Justus von Dohnányi biography

This block contains the information about Justus von Dohnányi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Justus Von Dohnanyi was born in 1960 in Lubeck (Northern Germany) as a son of the conductor Christoph von Dohnanyi; his uncle is the politician Klaus von Dohnanyi. He worked at the city theaters in Frankfurt and Zurich and at the Thalia Theater in Hamburg after studying at the Hochschule fur Musik und darstellende Kunste in Hamburg. His first appearance in the American cinema was in Jakob the Liar.
Where Justus von Dohnányi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Justus von Dohnányi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Justus von Dohnányi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Justus von Dohnányi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Justus von Dohnányi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The World Is Not Enough - Captain Nikoli (as Justus Von Dohnanyi) $135M 1999 $35.5M $127M
Jakob the Liar - Preuss $15M 1999 $2.06M $4.96M
Amen. - Baron Von Otter 2002 $16.3K $274K
GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln - Richter, Art. 5 2007
Men in the City - Bruce Berger 2009
Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace - Eberhard Bethge 2000 $10.1K $296K
Der grosse Kater - Magun 2010
Das Experiment - Berus - Strafvollzugsbeamter/Guard (as Justus von Dohnаnyi) 2001 $19.9K $141K
Before the Fall - Gauleiter Heinrich Stein (as Justus von Dohnаny and Justus von Dohnбnyi) 2004 $8.04K $144K
Jew Suss: Rise and Fall - Veit Harlan 2010
About the Looking for and the Finding of Love - Harry (as Justus von Dohnаnyi) 2005
Hitchhiker (short) - Hitchhiker 2004
1Ѕ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde - Bernd 2008
September - Philipp Scholz 2003
Downfall - General der Infanterie Wilhelm Burgdorf 2004 $24.2K $5.5M
Hardcover - Chico Waidner 2008
Digging for Belladona (short) - Vater 2006
Blueprint - Thomas Weber 2003
Vineta - Lutz Born 2006
Buddenbrooks - Bendix Grьnlich 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Britney Spears photo Britney Spears
December 2, 1981
Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Steven Bauer photo Steven Bauer
December 2, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Lucy Liu photo Lucy Liu
December 2, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Julie Harris photo Julie Harris
December 2, 1925
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA
Daniela Ruah photo Daniela Ruah
December 2, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page