jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
K. Harrison Sweeney
K. Harrison Sweeney
Advertisement
K. Harrison Sweeney info
Born: 12 January, 1978
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Nickname: Sweeney Train / Sweenster / Sweenford
Also Known As: Kharrison Sweeney, K. Harrison Sweeney
Known for: Starship Troopers , The Citation (short) , Vicious Circle , On the Outside (short) , 8 and more.
Where K. Harrison Sweeney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where K. Harrison Sweeney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where K. Harrison Sweeney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

K. Harrison Sweeney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies K. Harrison Sweeney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Starship Troopers - Cpl. Allen (uncredited) $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
On the Outside (short) - Brody $60K 2010
8 - Lender (segment "Person to Person") (as Kharrison Sweeney) 2008
The Citation (short) - Dispatcher (as Kharrison Sweeney) 2009
Vicious Circle - Homeless Man (uncredited) 2009
Another Life (short) - Doug (as Kharrison Sweeney) 2010
A Thousand Words - Rotund Man (as Kharrison Sweeney) 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ralf Moeller photo Ralf Moeller
January 12, 1959
Recklinghausen, Northrhine-Westphalia, Germany
Simon Russell Beale
January 12, 1961
Penang, Malaysia
Oliver Platt photo Oliver Platt
January 12, 1960
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Rachael Harris photo Rachael Harris
January 12, 1968
Worthington, Ohio, USA
Anthony Andrews photo Anthony Andrews
January 12, 1948
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page