Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kad Merad
Kad Merad info
Born: 27 March, 1964
Birth Name: Kaddour Merad
Also Known As: Kad Merad, Kad, Kaddour Merad
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Don't Worry, Be Happy , Iznogoud , Jour de chance au bвtiment C (short) , Les Dalton , A Ticket to Space and more.
Where Kad Merad born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kad Merad was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kad Merad was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kad Merad filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kad Merad acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Les Dalton - Le Mexicain Cellule $27M 2004
A Ticket to Space - Cardoux (as Kad), Writer (as Kad) 2006
Jour de chance au bвtiment C (short) - Actor, Writer (story) 1996
Iznogoud - Ouzmoutousouloubouloubombк, Soundtrack (performer: "L'Arrabiata") 2005
Don't Worry, Be Happy - Pierre 2 (as Kad) 2003
Faute de grive (short) - Actor 2001
The Pharmacist - Le mйdecin lйgiste 2003
Mais qui a tuй Pamela Rose? - Richard Bullit (as Kad), Writer (as Kad) 2003
La stratйgie de l'йchec (video) - Mr. Golden 2001
Monde extйrieur (short) - Bertrand 2004
The Dope - Le directeur artistique de Pacific Recordings (as Kad) 2003
Les tombales (short) - Gustave 2002
Bloody Christmas (short) - L'homme 2003
The Chorus - Chabert 2004 $23.2K $3.63M
Visite guidйe (short) - Gйrard Lanza, l'agent immobilier 2002
Jeu de vilains (short) - Monsieur Tosca (as Kaddour Merad) 1999
Les Choristes: Le making of (video documentary) - Himself / Chabert, Thanks 2004
The High Life - Le motard 2001
Dialogue au sommet (short) - Igor 1996
Propriйtй commune (short) - Le mari 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Pauley Perrette photo Pauley Perrette
March 27, 1969
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page