trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kai Ato
Advertisement
Kai Ato info
Born: 14 November, 1946
Birth Name: Kôichi Atô
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Kai Ato, Kai Atф
Known for: Fossilized Wilderness , Hakuchyu no shikaku , Kagemusha , 20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End , Chiyo (short) and more.
Where Kai Ato born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kai Ato was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kai Ato was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kai Ato filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kai Ato acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
20th Century Boys 1: Beginning of the End - Actor (as Kai Atф) $20M 2008
Kagemusha - Zenjiro Amemiya $6M 1980
Chiyo (short) - The Lotus God (voice) $80K 2006
Hakuchyu no shikaku - Tatekawa 1979
Fossilized Wilderness - Police Iwashita 1982
The Youth Killer - Actor 1976
Amagi goe - Actor 1983
Kimi yo fundo no kawa wo watare - Actor 1976
Yaju-deka - Kita 1982
Disciples of Hippocrates - Kanzaki 1980
Mushukunin mikogami no jфkichi: Tasogare ni senko ga tonda - Actor 1973
Waisetsu kazoku: haha to musume - Mishima 1982
Kaze no uta o kike - DJ 1980
Lady Snowblood - Henchman 1973
The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf - Nosaka 1979
Yasha-ga-ike - The Bone 1979
Mottomo kiken na yuugi - Keiji B 1978
Station - Ryosuke Honjo 1981
Masho no natsu - 'Yotsuya kaidan' yori - Actor 1981
Never Give Up - Actor 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Harland Williams photo Harland Williams
November 14, 1962
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Laura Ramsey photo Laura Ramsey
November 14, 1982
Brandon, Wisconsin, USA
Brian Dietzen photo Brian Dietzen
November 14, 1977
Colorado, USA
Graham Patrick Martin photo Graham Patrick Martin
November 14, 1991
Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page