demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Kai Wiesinger
Advertisement
Kai Wiesinger info
Born: 16 April, 1966
Also Known As: Kai Wiesinger, Kai, Kay Wiesinger
Spouse: Chantal De Freitas ( March 1998 – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Poppitz , Waiting for Sunset , Kleine Haie , Talk of the Town , Run Over (short) and more.
Where Kai Wiesinger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kai Wiesinger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kai Wiesinger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kai Wiesinger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kai Wiesinger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Waiting for Sunset - Fritz Becker $5M 1995
Poppitz - Ben 2002
Run Over (short) - Frank 2003
Kleine Haie - Johannes 1992
Talk of the Town - Rene Krauss 1995
The Tenth Summer - Karl Spielplatz 2003
Die Distel - police officer 1992
Honigmond - Manuel 1996
Honey Baby - Ulrich 2004
Backbeat - Klaus Voormann 1994 $2.39M
14 Tage lebenslдnglich - Konrad von Seidlitz 1997
Die Fahrgemeinschaft (short) - Alex 2006
Frauen sind was Wunderbares - Zeno 1994
Still Movin' - Felix 1997
Unschuld - Alexander 2008
Hunger: Longing for Love - Simon 1997
Der Leihmann - Max Bieber 1995
Fallen Angels - Tom Craven 2002
The Harmonists - Erwin Bootz 1997 $25.1K $480K
Maybe... Maybe Not - AufreiЯer Gunnar 1994 $172K $367K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page