jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Kaitlin Olson
Kaitlin Olson
Kaitlin Olson info
Born: 18 August, 1975
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Sweet Dee
Also Known As: Kaitlin Olson, Kaitlin Olsen
Spouse: Rob McElhenney (27 September 2008 – present) 1 child
Known for: Held Up (video) , It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Sunny Side Up (video short) , Leap Year , Scapegoats (video short) , Coyote Ugly and more.
Watch movies with Kaitlin Olson online
Movie Year
Leap Year Leap Year 2010
Kaitlin Olson biography

This block contains the information about Kaitlin Olson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kaitlin Olson was born in August 1975 in Portland which is situated in the state of Oregon. She performed mainly in the genre of melodrama, drama or in musicals, as she is a very romantic lady due to her nature. Currently there are only three movies in her carrier, such as “Bar Ugly Coyote” in which she performed an episodic role of a customer, in “Leap Year” in which she performed Libby’s character (it is a wonderful love story which takes place in Ireland, in which we can find a mixture of love and pride), and also she performed in the TV show called “It is always sunny in Philadelphia” since 2005 till 2009. It is interesting to know that the movie “Leap Year” is also called “How to get married in three days”. Currently Kaitlin is busy while filming in a new TV show, whose release is expected by the end of 2011, she is not giving any information about it, the only thing known is that it is a comedy TV show in which she performs one of the main roles. Also she is thinking about designing her own fashion line of clothes, she is commenting regarding this subject that she was inspired by collections of Hollywood stars and she is thinking of some vintage collection for the young people.
Where Kaitlin Olson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kaitlin Olson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kaitlin Olson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kaitlin Olson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kaitlin Olson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Coyote Ugly - Bidding Customer (as Kaitlin Olsen) $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
Leap Year - Libby $19M 2010 $9.2M $25.9M
Held Up (video) - Rocky 2 2010
Scapegoats (video short) - Jeannie 2003
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Sunny Side Up (video short) - Dee Reynolds 2008
Jacks - Jocelyn 2000
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Sunny Side Up (video short) - Dee Reynolds 2008
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas (video) - Dee Reynolds 2009
Weather Girl - Sherry 2009 $5.77K $20.9K
Fugly (short) - Cha Cha 2001
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Meet the McPoyles (video short) - Dee Reynolds 2008
Eyes to Heaven - Actress 2000
Kaitlin Olson video

This part provides videos with Kaitlin Olson. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Charlie Day & Kaitlin Olson Interview! "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" Season 7

Kaitlin Olson & Rob McElhenney at FXX Network Launch Party #SunnyFXX @kaitlin_olson @RMcElhenney

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malcolm-Jamal Warner photo Malcolm-Jamal Warner
August 18, 1970
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Roman Polanski photo Roman Polanski
August 18, 1933
Paris, France
Edward Norton photo Edward Norton
August 18, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Jacob Vargas photo Jacob Vargas
August 18, 1971
Michoacan, Mexico
Andy Samberg photo Andy Samberg
August 18, 1978
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page