demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kaj-Erik Eriksen
Kaj-Erik Eriksen
Advertisement
Kaj-Erik Eriksen info
Born: 15 February, 1979
Nickname: Kaiser
Also Known As: Kaj-Erik Eriksen, Kaj-Erik Ericksen, Kaj-Erik Erikson
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Short Time , 88 Minutes , Quarantine , Taming Tammy , The Water Game and more.
Watch movies with Kaj-Erik Eriksen online
Kaj-Erik Eriksen biography

This block contains the information about Kaj-Erik Eriksen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kaj-Erik Eriksen (Kaj-Erik is pronounced "Kai"-Erik) was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Kaj begin acting at the age of six. After only a few jobs as an extra and a couple of small speaking roles, He got his first break when he landed a role in the independent film Quarantine. The shoot was so low budget cast and crew had to climb through broken windows to get to the set inside an abandoned, rat-infested warehouse. Kaj loved it and was hooked on acting right away.
Where Kaj-Erik Eriksen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kaj-Erik Eriksen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kaj-Erik Eriksen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kaj-Erik Eriksen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kaj-Erik Eriksen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
88 Minutes - Matt Wilner $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
Quarantine - The Kid 1989
Short Time - Dougie Simpson 1990 $4.01M
The Water Game - Clemon 2002
Taming Tammy - Special Thanks 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page