jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kajol
Kajol
Advertisement
Kajol info
Born: 5 August, 1974
Birth Name: Kajol Mukherjee
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Kajol Ajay Devgan, Kajol Devgan
Spouse: Ajay Devgan (24 February 1999 – present) 1 child
Awards: 9 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: My Name Is Khan , Udhaar Ki Zindagi , Minsaara Kanavu , Taaqat , Gundaraj and more.
Where Kajol born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kajol was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kajol was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kajol filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kajol acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Name Is Khan - Mandira Khan $12M 2010 $2.26M $4.02M
Taaqat - Kavita 1995
Udhaar Ki Zindagi - Sita 1994
Minsaara Kanavu - Priya 1997
Gundaraj - Ritu 1995
Baazigar - Priya 1993
Ishq - Kajal 1997
Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha - Sanjana 1998
Bekhudi - Radhika 1992
Duplicate - Girl on railway station, Thanks 1998
U Me Aur Hum - Piya 2008 $643K $1.03M
Yeh Dillagi - Sapna 1994
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya - Muskaan Thakur 1998
Gupt: The Hidden Truth - Isha Diwan 1997
Karan Arjun - Sonia Saxena 1995
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge - Simran Singh 1995
Hamesha - Rani Sharma/Reshma 1997
Dushman - Sonia/Naina Saigal 1998
Hulchul - Sharmili 1995
Bambai Ka Babu - Neha 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Loni Anderson photo Loni Anderson
August 5, 1945
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Ethan Erickson photo Ethan Erickson
August 5, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jonathan Silverman photo Jonathan Silverman
August 5, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Scott William Winters photo Scott William Winters
August 5, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Tawny Kitaen photo Tawny Kitaen
August 5, 1961
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page