pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Kaley Cuoco
Kaley Cuoco
Advertisement
Kaley Cuoco info
Born: 30 November, 1985
Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Kaley Cuoco, Kaley Cuaco
Awards: 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Killer Movie , Cougar Club , Virtuosity , The Penthouse , Picture Perfect and more.
Watch movies with Kaley Cuoco online
Kaley Cuoco biography

This block contains the information about Kaley Cuoco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kaley Cuoco was born in California in a family of a realtor and and housewife. Also she has a younger sister. She likes pets, and she has a lot of them at home. At school she was one of the most popular girls in the school, but nethertheless, she was able to stay modest and simple. Her acting carrier acting when she was only six years old, she played a small role in an episode. And even though it was a small role, but it put the beginning of her carrier, as she got lots of invitations to play in some otver movies after it. It is interesting to know that her last name is translating as “Cook” from the Italian language. She likes bowling very much. When she was a little girl she used to advertise Barbie doll. She graduated school at the age of 16th and it was ahard period for her, as she was playing in movies at the same time as studying. Her best friend is Amy Davidson. According to FHM magazine in 2005 she was between 100 most sexy women of the world. Also she likes riding horses, palying trumps and kickboxing. Currently Kaley is living in San-Fernando together with her few dogs. One of her hobbies is playing tennis. A long time ago she was one of the best tennis players in the state, but she stopped playing when her acting carrier started taking her all time.
Where Kaley Cuoco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kaley Cuoco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kaley Cuoco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kaley Cuoco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kaley Cuoco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Virtuosity - Karin Carter $30M 1995 $24M
Picture Perfect - Little Girl $19M 1997 $7.81M $31.1M
The Penthouse - Erica Roc $3M 2010
Cougar Club - Amanda $2.5M 2007
Killer Movie - Blanca Champion $2M 2008
Can't Be Heaven - Teresa Powers (as Kaley Cuaco) $2M 2000
Lucky 13 - Sarah Baker $1.2M 2005
Wasted - Katie $1M 2006
The Hollow (video) - Karen $900K 2004
Debating Robert Lee - Maralee Rodgers $450K 2004
Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (video) - Kristee (voice) 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessalyn Gilsig photo Jessalyn Gilsig
November 30, 1971
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Amy Ryan photo Amy Ryan
November 30, 1969
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Ben Stiller photo Ben Stiller
November 30, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Conroy
November 30, 1955
Westbury, New York, USA
Elisha Cuthbert photo Elisha Cuthbert
November 30, 1982
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page