jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kalina Kovacevic
Advertisement
Kalina Kovacevic info
Born: 22 November, 1983
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Kala
Known for: Goose Feather , Sinovci , Goose Feather III , The Optimists , Black Horses and more.
Kalina Kovacevic biography

This block contains the information about Kalina Kovacevic and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She was born in Belgrade on 22nd November, 1983. She grew up in Zemun, part of Belgrade. She finished music school, and can play piano. She is now at the National university of art in Belgrade - as an actress. She is one of the youngest actresses in Serbia, and she has won many awards for her work.
Where Kalina Kovacevic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kalina Kovacevic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kalina Kovacevic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kalina Kovacevic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kalina Kovacevic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sinovci - Nada Katunac 2006
The Optimists - Actress 2006
Goose Feather III - Anica Granfild 2008
Black Horses - Anica Granfild 2007
Goose Feather - Ancica Granfild 2004
Mrtav covek ne stuca (short) - Violeta 2010
Run Rabbit Run (short) - Girl 2003
Aurora (short) - Ana 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gary Valentine photo Gary Valentine
November 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Jamie Campbell Bower photo Jamie Campbell Bower
November 22, 1988
London, England, UK
Richard Kind photo Richard Kind
November 22, 1956
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Mads Mikkelsen photo Mads Mikkelsen
November 22, 1965
Шsterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page