trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kandyse McClure
Kandyse McClure
Advertisement
Kandyse McClure info
Born: 22 March, 1980
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Kandyse McClure, Kandyse Mcclure, Candice McClure
Known for: Romeo Must Die , See Spot Run , Barbie: A Fashion Fairytale (video) , Cole , Mother's Day and more.
Watch movies with Kandyse McClure online
Kandyse McClure biography

This block contains the information about Kandyse McClure and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kandyse McClure was born by the end of March in 1980, in the highest peak of the Southern Africa. Currently the actress lives in Vancouver, which is located in the British Columbia. Kandyse was born in a family there both of the parents were working in the show business, that is why they both were considering themselves as real stars and were expecting the special kind of attitude towards each other, and as a result there were a lot of disputes with each other in the family. And of course the only person who was suffering from such an attitude from their sight was their daughter Kandyse who was doing the best in order to solve all of their disputes. But at some point her mother got sick of all those situations and has decided to divorce, as a result they both moved to her mother’s parents, who were living in the suburbs. At first this idea was completely unacceptable for the future actress, but by the time she was meeting some new people in there she loved more and more the place where she got without ever dreaming of it. While being in the school she started performing in the school theatre, by the time she left the school she continued working in the theatre, but this time it was already a public theatre
Where Kandyse McClure born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kandyse McClure was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kandyse McClure was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kandyse McClure filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kandyse McClure acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Romeo Must Die - Store Clerk (as Candice McClure) $25M 2000 $18M $56M
See Spot Run - Attractive Woman $16M 2001 $9.72M $33.4M
Mother's Day - Gina Jackson $11M 2010
Cole - Serafina 2009
Barbie: A Fashion Fairytale (video) - Grace (voice) (as Kandyse Mcclure) 2010
Barbie in 'A Christmas Carol' (video) - Catherine/Young Catherine (voice) (as Kandyse Mcclure) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne Dudek photo Anne Dudek
March 22, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
M. Emmet Walsh photo M. Emmet Walsh
March 22, 1935
Ogdensburg, New York, USA
James Wolk photo James Wolk
March 22, 1985
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Tania Raymonde photo Tania Raymonde
March 22, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Cole Hauser photo Cole Hauser
March 22, 1975
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page