demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kankurô Kudô
Advertisement
Kankurô Kudô info
Born: 19 July, 1970
Birth Name: Shunichiro Kudo
Nickname: Kudokan
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Fukumimi , Brass Knuckle Boys , Maiko haaaan!!! , Tekkon kinkurоto , No More Cry and more.
Where Kankurô Kudô born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kankurô Kudô was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kankurô Kudô was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kankurô Kudô filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kankurô Kudô acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Maiko haaaan!!! - Writer (written by) $10M 2007
Tekkon kinkurоto - Sawada (voice) $4.2M 2006
Brass Knuckle Boys - Writer (screenplay), Director $3M 2008
No More Cry - Writer (screenplay) 2009
Fukumimi - Actor 2003
Drugstore Girl - Writer (writer) 2003
Thirteen Steps - Toru Kihara 2003
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series - Writer (writer) 2003
A Heartful of Love - Mitsuo Usui 2005
Hiyatoi deka - Actor 2002
Sekai no chыshin de, ai o sakebu - Ryunosuke Ooki 2004
Kisarazu Cats' Eye: Sayonara Game - Writer (writer) 2006
Go - Writer (screenplay) 2001
Zebraman - Writer (screenplay) 2004
Kamui - Writer (screenplay) 2009
Ping Pong - Writer (screenplay) 2002
69 - Writer (screenplay) 2004
The Shikisoku Generation - Kyoko's father 2009
Iden & Tity - Writer (screenplay) 2003
Yaji and Kita: The Midnight Pilgrims - Writer (screenplay), Director 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bodhi Elfman photo Bodhi Elfman
July 19, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Campbell Scott photo Campbell Scott
July 19, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Anthony Edwards photo Anthony Edwards
July 19, 1962
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Saïd Taghmaoui photo Saïd Taghmaoui
July 19, 1973
Villepinte, France
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page