madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Kari Wuhrer
Kari Wuhrer
Advertisement
Kari Wuhrer info
Born: 28 April, 1967
Birth Name: Kari Samantha Wührer
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Dawaywe, Crash
Also Known As: Kari Wuhrer, Kari Salin
Spouse: James Scura ( 2003 – present) 3 children
Daniel Salin ( 1995 – 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: G, Anaconda , Thinner , Eight Legged Freaks , The Air I Breathe and more.
Kari Wuhrer biography

This block contains the information about Kari Wuhrer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kari Samantha Wuhrer was born in April 1967 in Brookfield. She is a famous American actress and fashion designer. She was the fourth children of the family. Her family has Dutch and Cherokee roots. Since her childhood she was a very artistic child who was not only appearing in all kind of activities, but was an active leader in the majority of them. After graduating the High school where she was a star of the school theatre, she entered the school of Dramatic Arts, by following the words of her teacher, who was a sort of her mentor. After finishing this school she entered the Manhattan College in the Columbian University of the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. In 1998 she appeared on the cover of one of the most famous men’s magazines, which made her one of the sex symbols of the year. Besides playing roles in cinema and on the television she was also very thankful due to implementing the image of a special agent Tanya in videos which were advertising different computer games. Since 1995-till 1999 she was married with Daniel Iselin. Since 2003 she was married to James Scarra- with who she has two children. Currently the actress began working in a charity organization and spending some more time with her family, as a result she stepped awhile from the world of the show business.
Where Kari Wuhrer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kari Wuhrer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kari Wuhrer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kari Wuhrer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kari Wuhrer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Anaconda - Denise Kalberg $45M 1997 $16.6M $65.6M
Eight Legged Freaks - Sheriff Samantha Parker $30M 2002 $6.49M $17.3M
Thinner - Gina Lempke $14M 1996 $5.68M $15.2M
The Air I Breathe - Correspondent $10M 2007 $19.5K $19.5K
G-Men from Hell - Marete Morrisey $6M 2000
Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time - Jackie Trent $6M 1991 $869K
Hellraiser: Deader (video) - Amy Klein $4M 2005
Angels Don't Sleep Here - Dr. April Williams $3.5M 2002
Spider's Web - Lauren Bishop, Executive Producer $1M 2002
Do It for Uncle Manny - Jenny Marsh $325K 2002
Hellraiser: Prophecy (short) - Special Thanks $3.5K 2006
The Postgraduate (short) - Jane Decue $2K 1994
Boulevard - Jennefer 1994
Red-Blooded American Girl II - Miya (as Kari Salin) 1997
The Undertaker's Wedding - Maria 1997
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson - Kristi Wilson 1996
Vivid - Billie Reynolds (as Kari Salin) 1997
An Occasional Hell - Jeri Gillen 1996
Sex & the Other Man - Jessica Hill 1995
Terminal Justice - Pamela Travis (as Kari Salin) 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Alba photo Jessica Alba
April 28, 1981
Pomona, California, USA
Steve Blum photo Steve Blum
April 28, 1965
Santa Monica, California, USA
Harry Shum Jr. photo Harry Shum Jr.
April 28, 1982
Puerto Limуn, Costa Rica
Bridget Moynahan photo Bridget Moynahan
April 28, 1971
Binghamton, New York, USA
Elisabeth Röhm photo Elisabeth Röhm
April 28, 1973
Dьsseldorf, Germany
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page