madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Karl Yune
Karl Yune
Advertisement
Karl Yune info
Born: 16 April, 1975
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Karl Yune, Karl Hahn
Known for: Speed Racer , Memoirs of a Geisha , Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid , Freezerburn , Forbidden Warrior and more.
Watch movies with Karl Yune online
Where Karl Yune born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Karl Yune was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Karl Yune was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Karl Yune filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Karl Yune acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed Racer - Taejo Body Guard $120M 2008 $18.6M $43.9M
Memoirs of a Geisha - Koichi $85M 2005 $683K $57M
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid - Tran $25M 2004 $12.8M $31.5M
Forbidden Warrior - Locust $6M 2005
Freezerburn - Alex the 2nd A.D. $500K 2005
Ken (short) - Ken $25K 2006
Miracle Mile (short) - James Hudson (as Karl Hahn) $15K 2004
Hold Up (short) - Cash 2004
Hers - K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Martin Lawrence photo Martin Lawrence
April 16, 1965
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page