Kat Dennings profile, movies, weight, body & latest news
trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Kat Dennings
Kat Dennings
Kat Dennings info
Born: 13 June, 1986
Birth Name: Katherine Litwack
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Big Momma's House 2 , The 40 Year Old Virgin , Down in the Valley , Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist , Raise Your Voice and more.
Watch movies with Kat Dennings online
Kat Dennings biography

This block contains the information about Kat Dennings and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kat Dennings was born in June 1986 in Philadelphia which is located in Pennsylvania, in a big Jewish family with a lot of children. Kat got the education at home. In 2002 she and her family relocate to Los Angeles in order she could become an actress as she was dreaming about, and also for the sake of ability to realize everything she was dreaming about, though her parents right from the beginning were considering those thoughts as not too successful ones. Her carrier started from appearing in a commercial which was advertising chips. Her first significant appearance on the screen was a non significant supporting role in the popular TV show, “Sex and the City”. Later followed the roles in “Thor”, “Be my boyfriend for five minutes”, “Boys like that”, “Being mischievous in college”, “Big momma’s house 2”, “London”, “40 years old virgin” and in many, many others. Kat is a very active user of the internet, the young actress is regularly writing her blog on a few very famous sites. Kat loves reading very much, that is one of the reasons that she knows a lot of famous authors in person. She is actively spreading a healthy life style, and also she is asking everyone to forget about cigarettes and alcohol.
Where Kat Dennings born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kat Dennings was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kat Dennings was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kat Dennings filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kat Dennings acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Big Momma's House 2 - Molly $40M 2006 $27.7M $70.2M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Marla $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Raise Your Voice - Sloane $15M 2004 $4.02M $10.4M
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist - Norah $9M 2008 $11.3M $31.5M
Down in the Valley - April $8M 2005 $22.8K $569K
Defendor - Katerina Debrofkowitz $3.5M 2009 $18.6K $37.6K
London - Lilly $2M 2005 $12.7K $12.7K
Anderson's Cross - Thanks $300K 2010
Daydream Nation - Caroline Wexler 2010
Charlie Bartlett - Susan Gardner, Soundtrack (performer: "If You Want To Sing Out, Sing Out", "If You Want to Sing Out, Sing Out") 2007 $1.84M $3.95M
The House Bunny - Mona 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
Shorts - Stacey Thompson 2009 $6.41M $20.9M
The Answer Man - Dahlia 2009 $13K $25.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page