madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kate Magowan
Kate Magowan
Advertisement
Kate Magowan info
Born: 1 June, 1975
Birth Name: Katie Victoria Magowan
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: John Simm ( April 2004 – present) 2 children
Known for: Stardust , Stowaway (short) , 4.3.2.1. , Kidulthood , TuЈsday and more.
Watch movies with Kate Magowan online
Kate Magowan biography

This block contains the information about Kate Magowan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kate Magowan was born in the beginning of June 1975. She is a famous English actress who is performing in the theatre, cinema and on the television. Also the actress is very famous while performing on the television. After graduating the high school she entered a Mainer University in London. She started her carrier by the time she was only four years old, while performing in a commercial advertising. Later she was very active while playing in various spectacles in her school. At one of those spectacles she met an agent who has invited her to perform an episodic role in a TV show. This way little by little she started getting some longer and more significant roles. Kate is married with the English actor John Sims. They met each other on the filming set of a project in which they both were performing. The same year they got married. Together they have two children. A few years later after their marriage they appeared in a few movies while performing there together. Kate is stating that she loves being a wife, and she loves being a mother that is why she can easily step away from her carrier in order to see her family staying together and happy. Currently she just finished writing a book of what it feels like being a mother.
Where Kate Magowan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kate Magowan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kate Magowan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kate Magowan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kate Magowan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stardust - Slave Girl/Una $70M 2007 $9.17M $38.3M
4.3.2.1. - Mrs. Richards $4.6M 2010
Kidulthood - Stella 2006
Stowaway (short) - Rose 2009
TuЈsday - The Bank - Angie 2008
Nailing Vienna - Denise 2002
Devilwood (short) - Rossetti 2006
Fourplay - Claudia/Girl at Serpentine 2001
It's All Gone Pete Tong - Sonja Slowinski 2004 $19.7K $121K
It Was an Accident - Dr. Gray 2000
24 Hour Party People - Yvette 2002 $34.9K $1.13M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Molly Parker photo Molly Parker
June 1, 2014
1972, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Cana
Teri Polo photo Teri Polo
June 1, 1969
Dover, Delaware, USA
Lynn Collins photo Lynn Collins
June 1, 1979
Texas, USA
Juno Temple photo Juno Temple
June 1, 1989
UK
Adam Garcia photo Adam Garcia
June 1, 1973
Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page