trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Kate Mulgrew
Kate Mulgrew
Advertisement
Kate Mulgrew info
Born: 29 April, 1955
Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Maria Mulgrew
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Tim Hagan (19 April 1999 – present)
Robert H. Egan (31 July 1982 – 1993) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Throw Momma from the Train , Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys , Perception , Star Trek: Nemesis , Judgment and more.
Watch movies with Kate Mulgrew online
Kate Mulgrew biography

This block contains the information about Kate Mulgrew and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew, or Kate Mulgrew, was born on April 29th 1955. She grew up in Dubuque, Iowa, being the oldest girl in an Irish Catholic family of 8. When Kate, as a 12-year-old, expressed an interest in acting, her mother, Joan, brought home biographies of great actresses and sent Kate to summer acting schools.

At the age of 17, she left home and traveled to New York City to study acting. At New York University, she was accepted into Stella Adler's Conservatory.
Where Kate Mulgrew born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kate Mulgrew was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kate Mulgrew was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kate Mulgrew filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kate Mulgrew acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek: Nemesis - Admiral Kathryn Janeway $60M 2002 $18.5M $43.1M
Throw Momma from the Train - Margaret $14M 1987 $57.9M
Judgment - Extra (uncredited) $3M 2001
Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys - Mrs. Pescoe 1995
Perception - Mary 2005
Star Trek: The Experience - Borg Invasion 4D (short) - Adm. Kathryn Janeway 2004
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins - Maj. Rayner Fleming 1985
The Response (short) - Colonel Simms 2008
Round Numbers - Judith Schweitzer 1992
Camp Nowhere - Rachel Prescott 1994 $10.5M
A Stranger Is Watching - Sharon Martin 1982
Lovespell - Isolt 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Uma Thurman photo Uma Thurman
April 29, 1970
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Daniel Day-Lewis photo Daniel Day-Lewis
April 29, 1957
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Marija Karan photo Marija Karan
April 29, 1982
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Kate Nauta photo Kate Nauta
April 29, 1982
Salem, Oregon, USA
Jerry Seinfeld photo Jerry Seinfeld
April 29, 1954
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page