pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh
Advertisement
Kate Walsh info
Born: 13 October, 1967
Birth Name: Kathleen Erin Walsh
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Katie / Katiekat / K-Town
Spouse: Alex Young (01 September 2007 – 05 February 2010) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Bewitched , Legion , The Family Man , Kicking & Screaming , After the Sunset and more.
Watch movies with Kate Walsh online
Kate Walsh biography

This block contains the information about Kate Walsh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kate Walsh was born in October 1967 in California. She graduated the University of Arizona where she was very active in performing different roles in the student theater plays. In 1980 Kate was living for some time in Japan and was working as a model, also in order to gain some money she was teaching English to the local students. The carrier of an actress she started since the filming in such TV shows, as “Life in the Street” and in “Drew Carey show” also she performed in “Mind of a married man” TV show, which was very popular by that time. Since 2007 she is performing the main role in the popular TV show “Private Practice”. Kate can be seen on the wide screens as well, for example in such movies, as: “Normal Life”, “Under the sun of Toscana” and in “1408”. Her huge talent of an actress she is also demonstrating with great pleasure on the theater stage. Kate can be called an active society member from the political and social point of view. She is a member of various organizations, which are protecting the animals, or fighting with drugs, or simply help young families. In September 2010 she did a brave thing while appearing on the “Tonight Show” in a dress that was all covered with sushi and sashimi.
Where Kate Walsh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kate Walsh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kate Walsh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kate Walsh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kate Walsh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bewitched - Sexy Waitress $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
The Family Man - Jeannie $60M 2000 $15.1M $75.8M
After the Sunset - Sheila $58M 2004 $11.1M $28.3M
Kicking & Screaming - Barbara Weston $45M 2005 $20.2M $52.6M
Legion - Sandra Anderson $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
1408 - Mike Enslin's ex-wife (uncredited) $25M 2007 $20.6M $72M
Under the Tuscan Sun - Grace $18M 2003 $9.75M $43.6M
Veritas, Prince of Truth - Nemesii $5M 2007
One Way to Valhalla - Raina $1M 2009
Girl Missing (video) - Abbie Pennington (unconfirmed) $100K 2007
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (video) - Sue 2004
Night of the Lawyers - Pressie Brooks (Biker) 1997
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Part 2 - Cricket 1996
Heaven - Restaurant Trio 1998 $1.98K $1.98K
A Day in the Life of Nancy M. Pimental (video short) - Kate 2002
Get That Number (short) - Actress 1997
Anatomy of a Breakup - Lorra 2002
Peppermills (short) - Lena 1997
Inside Out - Tyne 2005
Normal Life - Cindy Anderson 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly Preston photo Kelly Preston
October 13, 1962
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Sacha Baron Cohen photo Sacha Baron Cohen
October 13, 1971
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Ashanti photo Ashanti
October 13, 1980
Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA
Allen Covert photo Allen Covert
October 13, 1964
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Matt Walsh photo Matt Walsh
October 13, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page