madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Katee Sackhoff
Katee Sackhoff
Advertisement
Katee Sackhoff info
Born: 8 April, 1980
Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Halloween: Resurrection , Locust Valley , My First Mister , White Noise 2: The Light , The Last Sentinel and more.
Watch movies with Katee Sackhoff online
Katee Sackhoff biography

This block contains the information about Katee Sackhoff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katee Sackhoff was born in Portland in April 1980 in a family where the father was a real estate agent, while her mother was an ex teacher. Katee also has an elder brother. In the school she adored being in yjr center of attention, and was doing everything she could to keep being the most popular. When she was six she was doing dances and was attending drama courses. When she was 15th she got a huge knee trauma, that is why she was not able anymore to concentrate over the swimming, as she used before. A part of physiotherapy was yoga, and at first she didn’t like it, due to the fact that she was an active child and she would rather prefer playing football instead of trying to watch her inner world. Her first acting experience was the role of a pregnant teenager in the movie “Fifteen”. In 2000 she got the Leonor’s role in the TV show “The featuring mind” and later was the roles in one of the movies about Halloween. Later she performed in the “Starback” movie, and it was the role that made her popular. Unexpectedly she got ain invitation to go to the café from Dirk Benedict who performed Starback’s role in 1978. She remembers later that she was very much amazed with her new friend and they become real friends till current.
Where Katee Sackhoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katee Sackhoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katee Sackhoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katee Sackhoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katee Sackhoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Halloween: Resurrection - Jen $15M 2002 $12.3M $30.3M
The Last Sentinel - Girl $3.2M 2007
Locust Valley - Claire Shaw 1999
My First Mister - Ashley 2001 $102K $621K
White Noise 2: The Light - Sherry Clarke 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Shelby Young photo Shelby Young
April 8, 1992
Florida, USA
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page