Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Katerina Graham
Katerina Graham
Katerina Graham info
Born: 5 September, 1989
Birth Name: Katerina Alexandra Graham
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Kat / KG
Known for: The Parent Trap , Johnson Family Vacation , 17 Again , The Roommate and more.
Watch movies with Katerina Graham online
Katerina Graham biography

This block contains the information about Katerina Graham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Katerina Graham is September 5, 1989. She was born in Switzerland in a family of Russian Jewish woman whose name is Natalia and of Joseph Graham, whose motherland is Liberia. From early childhood, it was clear that Katerina is a creative, talented girl. Acting, dancing and singing became her partner in life and were a conductor for the glory. Just a child, she had to play in a huge number of commercials. Katerina moved from Switzerland to America. Graham debuted on the screen in such shows as: "Lizzie Maguire", "The New Joan of Arc”, "Chained for life”. Katherine believes that the role in the TV series "Movie surfers" (2002), was her first serious work. Also Katerina did not leave the dance, and at the age of 15 she became a participant in the number of backup dancers “Bow Wow”, on the ceremony of "BET Awards". Katerina Graham is very versatile, so she decided that the career of an actress and dancer can be combined with a singing career. In 2009 Graham became very successful. She played in the film "Father is 17 Again" in company with such actors, as Matthew Perry and Zac Efron. And in that same year the actress won the role of Bonnie in the series "Vampire Diaries." Also she played in such series as "Hannah Montana", "CSI" , also Katerina took a part in the show "Once in California," and much more. Katerina speaks excellent Spanish, French, Portuguese and Hebrew. The actress cooks very well, and likes to do charity work. Despite the fact that Katerina heavily engaged on the set of “The Vampire Diaries” series, she manages to find time dance career, and in 2009 she was able to release her solo single, «Boyfriend's Back».
Where Katerina Graham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katerina Graham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katerina Graham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katerina Graham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katerina Graham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
17 Again - Jaime $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Johnson Family Vacation - Dancer $12M 2004 $9.38M $31.2M
The Roommate - Kim Johnson $8M 2011 $15.6M $15.6M
The Parent Trap - Jackie 1998 $11.1M $66.3M
Katerina Graham video

This part provides videos with Katerina Graham. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Kat Graham - Wanna Say

A Day in the Afterlife with Kat Graham

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dennis Dugan photo Dennis Dugan
September 5, 1946
Wheaton, Illinois, USA
Michael Keaton photo Michael Keaton
September 5, 1951
Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA
Joey Kern photo Joey Kern
September 5, 1976
Kentucky, USA
Caroline Sunshine photo Caroline Sunshine
September 5, 1995
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Carice van Houten photo Carice van Houten
September 5, 1976
Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page