Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katharine Isabelle
Advertisement
Katharine Isabelle info
Born: 2 November, 1981
Birth Name: Katharine Isobel Murray
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Katie
Also Known As: Katharine Isabelle, Katherine Isobel, Katie Murray, Katharine Isobel, Kate Murray, Katherine Isabelle
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Disturbing Behavior , Josie and the Pussycats , Insomnia , Bones , Freddy vs. Jason and more.
Where Katharine Isabelle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katharine Isabelle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katharine Isabelle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katharine Isabelle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katharine Isabelle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Insomnia - Tanya Francke $46M 2002 $26.1M $67.3M
Freddy vs. Jason - Gibb $25M 2003 $36.4M $82.2M
Josie and the Pussycats - Laughing Girl $22M 2001 $4.56M $14.3M
Bones - Tia $16M 2001 $2.82M $7.31M
Disturbing Behavior - Lindsay Clark $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
Cousins - Chloe Hardy (as Katie Murray) $13M 1989 $22M
Snow Day - Marla $13M 2000 $14.3M $60M
Falling Angels - Lou Field $6M 2003
Another Cinderella Story (video) - Bree $5M 2008
Ginger Snaps - Ginger $5M 2000
Knight Moves - Erica Sanderson (as Katherine Isobel) 1992 $923K
A Shot in the Face - Erin 2001
Spooky House - Mona 2000
Salt Water Moose - Josephine 'Jo' Parnell (as Katharine Isobel) 1996
Turning Paige - Paige Fleming 2001
Immediate Family - Birthday Girl Carrie (as Katie Murray) 1989 $5.93M
Everything's Gone Green - Heather 2006
Cold Front - Katie McKenzie (as Katie Murray) 1989
Favourite People List (short) - Denise Moynahan 2009
The Last Winter - Winnie Jamison (as Kate Murray) 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Randy Harrison photo Randy Harrison
November 2, 1977
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Peter Mullan photo Peter Mullan
November 2, 1959
Peterhead, Scotland, UK
Guy Kent photo Guy Kent
November 2, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lauren Vélez photo Lauren Vélez
November 2, 1964
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kendall Schmidt photo Kendall Schmidt
November 2, 1990
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page