trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Kathe E. Mazur
Advertisement
Kathe E. Mazur info
Born: 7 February, 1960
Height: 1,64 m
Also Known As: Kathe Mazur, Kathe E. Mazur, Kдthe Mazur, Kathл Mazur
Spouse: Jeff Sugarman (? – ?)
Known for: Paparazzi , The Gymnast , Fits and Starts , Playing Dangerous 2 , Wedlock and more.
Kathe E. Mazur biography

This block contains the information about Kathe E. Mazur and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kathe Elizabeth Mazur was born in Long Beach, California in 1960. She is a famous American actress who has spend her entire childhood in the theater where her mother worked as a assistant of the director. Due to being that close to the art of performance, she realized quite early what is her purpose in life, and decided that one day her parents would be proud of her, that is how she became an actress. Her career started in 1993. She is mostly popular due to performing in "The Gymnast" in 2006.
Where Kathe E. Mazur born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kathe E. Mazur was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kathe E. Mazur was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kathe E. Mazur filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kathe E. Mazur acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Paparazzi - Second Assistant Director (as Kathe Mazur) $7.5M 2004 $7.86M $15.7M
The Gymnast - Dr. Weiland $250K 2006
Wedlock - Tour Driver 1991
Playing Dangerous 2 - Agent Summers/Walters (as Kathe Mazur) 1996
Fits and Starts - Sandi 2002
Breast Men - Bonnie (as Kathл Mazur) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Spader photo James Spader
February 7, 1960
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Ashton Kutcher photo Ashton Kutcher
February 7, 1978
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ken Jeong
February 7, 1969
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page