trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kathryn Hud
Advertisement
Kathryn Hud info
Born: 23 May, 1972
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Kathryn Hud, Kathryn Hudd
Known for: Summer of Sam and more.
Kathryn Hud biography

This block contains the information about Kathryn Hud and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Earned a degree in ancient history at Columbia University (BA 1994). Studies the Stanislavski/Strasberg method in Europe and New York with Michael Margotta. Multi-lingual (French, Italian, Spanish, German).
Where Kathryn Hud born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kathryn Hud was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kathryn Hud was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kathryn Hud filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kathryn Hud acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Summer of Sam - Rocco's Girlfriend (as Kathryn Hudd) $22M 1999 $7.99M $19.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joan Collins photo Joan Collins
May 23, 1933
Paddington, London, England, UK
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Karen Duffy photo Karen Duffy
May 23, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page