madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kathryn Joosten
Kathryn Joosten
Advertisement
Kathryn Joosten info
Born: 20 December, 1939
Nickname: Kathy
Also Known As: Kathryn Joosten, Katherine Joosten, Kathryn Joostyn
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel , Bedtime Stories , Hostage , Wedding Crashers , Hellraiser: Inferno (video) and more.
Watch movies with Kathryn Joosten online
Kathryn Joosten biography

This block contains the information about Kathryn Joosten and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kathryn is best known for her portrayal of Mrs. Landingham, secretary to the President (Martin Sheen), on the critically acclaimed NBC drama, The West Wing. She has also recurred on "Dharma and Greg", and guest-starred on many hit television series such as Becker, Arli$$, Ally Mcbeal, Providence, Scrubs and over twenty other prime time shows. Kathryn will also be seen later this year on ABC's Daytime Drama, "General Hospital".
Where Kathryn Joosten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kathryn Joosten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kathryn Joosten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kathryn Joosten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kathryn Joosten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bedtime Stories - Mrs. Dixon $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Aunt Jackie $75M 2009 $48.9M $220M
Hostage - Louise $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
Wedding Crashers - Chazz's Mom $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
Hellraiser: Inferno (video) - Mother $2M 2000
Taking Your Life - Helen $50K 2005
Eating Las Vegas (short) - Landlady $22.5K 1997
Red Roses and Petrol - Nurse 2003
Kiss Toledo Goodbye - Wheelchair Lady 1999
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 - Theatre Patron 2005 $15.3M $82.6M
Best Men - Edie 1997
Dark Mind - Nurse 2006
Grandview, U.S.A. - Mrs. Clark 1984
The TV Set - Lois 2006 $34.5K $266K
The Package - Waitress 1989 $10.6M
The Committee Ep. 2: Butterfly Enclosure (video short) - Actress 2010
Wasabi Tuna - Erma 2003 $7.95K $50.7K
Lehi's Wife - Ida Smith 2002
Phoenix - Esther 1998 $43.1K
Cojones (short) - Old Lady 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ramon Rodriguez photo Ramon Rodriguez
December 20, 1979
Rнo Piedras, Puerto Rico
Blanche Baker photo Blanche Baker
December 20, 1956
New York City, New York, USA
Amanda Swisten photo Amanda Swisten
December 20, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Allan Hyde photo Allan Hyde
December 20, 1989
Denmark
Jonah Hill photo Jonah Hill
December 20, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page