Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Kathryn Leigh Scott
Kathryn Leigh Scott
Kathryn Leigh Scott info
Born: 29 January, 1945
Birth Name: Kathryn Kringstad
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: KLS
Also Known As: Kathryn Leigh Scott, Kathryn Scott
Spouse: Ben Martin ( 1970 – ?) (divorced)
Geoff Miller (? – present)
Known for: The Great Gatsby , One Eight Seven , House of Dark Shadows , Come Die with Me , Providence and more.
Where Kathryn Leigh Scott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kathryn Leigh Scott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kathryn Leigh Scott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kathryn Leigh Scott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kathryn Leigh Scott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
One Eight Seven - Anglo Woman $20M 1997 $2.91M $5.72M
The Great Gatsby - Catherine $6.5M 1974
House of Dark Shadows - Maggie Evans $750K 1970
Providence - Miss Boon 1977
Come Die with Me - Suzy Pratt 1974
The Gypsy Warriors - Lady Asten-Forbes 1978
Assassination - Polly Sims 1987 $6.08M
Witches' Brew - Susan Carey 1980
The Greek Tycoon - Nancy Cassidy 1978
Brannigan - Miss Allen 1975
Parasomnia - Nurse Evans 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katharine Ross photo Katharine Ross
January 29, 1940
Hollywood, California, USA
Heather Graham photo Heather Graham
January 29, 1970
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Tom Selleck photo Tom Selleck
January 29, 1945
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Justin Hartley photo Justin Hartley
January 29, 1977
Knoxville, Illinois, USA
Nicholas Turturro photo Nicholas Turturro
January 29, 1962
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page