Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Kathryn Morris
Kathryn Morris
Kathryn Morris info
Born: 28 January, 1969
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Kathryn Morris, Kathy Morris
Known for: A.I. Artificial Intelligence , Paycheck , Minority Report , As Good as It Gets , The Last Castle and more.
Watch movies with Kathryn Morris online
Movie Year
Cougars, Inc. Cougars, Inc. 2010
Kathryn Morris biography

This block contains the information about Kathryn Morris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kathryn Morris became famous because she made her best to become a good actress. She was born in 1969 in Cincinnati, Ohio. After graduating from the high school in the early nineties, Catherine went to Temple University in Philadelphia. There she was studying the journalism and director, where she studied for two years, managing at the same time starring in the famous theater such plays as: “Lovers and Other Strangers”, “Waiting for Lefty”, “The Murder Room”, “The Fantastic” and “Crimes of the Heart”. She debuted in a musical comedy by David Kellogg “Cool as Ice” in 1991. After working in several projects Morris received the necessary bit of her fame and success that are so essential to any artist. In 1995, she starred in several motion pictures, among them - thriller “Sleeps talker” and television science fiction film by William Malone's “Weird World”. Also she participated in the “Oscar-winning” melodrama by James L. Brooks “As Good as It Gets”. In the 1998th actress appeared with the role of Ryan in the television thriller “Inferno” directed by Ian Barry, and in 1999 played as Lizzie in a thriller by Rod Lurie “Deterrence”. In 2001 she brought a role of Tinedzh Holi in the science-fiction drama by Steven Spielberg's “Artificial Intelligence: AI”. The picture was nominated for an “Oscar” and won five awards “Saturn”, including the category “Best science-fiction movie". Nowadays the actress lives in Los Angeles.
Where Kathryn Morris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kathryn Morris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kathryn Morris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kathryn Morris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kathryn Morris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Lara Clarke $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
A.I. Artificial Intelligence - Teenage Honey $90M 2001 $29.4M $78.6M
Paycheck - Rita Dunne $60M 2003 $13.5M $53.8M
The Last Castle - DOD Investigator (scenes deleted) $60M 2001 $7.09M $18.2M
As Good as It Gets - Psychiatric Patient $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Mindhunters - Sara Moore $27M 2004 $1.91M $4.48M
The Contender - Paige Willomina $20M 2000 $5.36M $17.8M
Resurrecting the Champ - Joyce Kernan $13M 2007 $1.66M $3.17M
Assassination of a High School President - Nurse Platt $11.5M 2008
Cool as Ice - Jen (as Kathy Morris) $6M 1991 $1.19M
Cougars, Inc. - Alison $1M 2010
Deterrence - Lizzie Woods $800K 1999 $23.3K $145K
Screenplay - Actress 1999
The Prophecy II (video) - Anxious Mother 1998
The Prince - Emily 1996
Sleepstalker - Megan 1995
Role of a Lifetime - Chelsea Cellini 2001
Hostage (short) - Linda Delacroix (The Hostage) 2002
Kathryn Morris video

This part provides videos with Kathryn Morris. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Kathryn Morris Mariska Hargitay The View

Kathryn Morris at the 2010 EMA Awards

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alan Alda photo Alan Alda
January 28, 1936
New York City, New York, USA
Nick Carter photo Nick Carter
January 28, 1980
Jamestown, New York, USA
Ariel Winter photo Ariel Winter
January 28, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rosamund Pike photo Rosamund Pike
January 28, 1979
London, England, UK
Terri Conn photo Terri Conn
January 28, 1975
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page