Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Kathy Garver
Advertisement
Kathy Garver info
Born: 13 December, 1945
Birth Name: Kathleen Marie Garver
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Kathy Garver, The New American Bandstand 1970
Spouse: David Travis (03 May 1981 – present) 1 child
Known for: The Princess Diaries , Soupernatural , The Ten Commandments , Sweet November , Hercules and more.
Watch movies with Kathy Garver online
Kathy Garver biography

This block contains the information about Kathy Garver and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kathy Garver was born in Long Beach, California on 13 December 1945. The daughter of Hayes George Garver and Rosemary Garver and the youngest of 4 children (2 brothers & 1 older sister). She attended Pacific Arts High School in 1962 and graduated in 1966. The same year, she attended UCLA and graduated in 1970. Her debut in film was I'll Cry Tomorrow at age 10, but her break-through performance came as one of the young slaves in The Ten Commandments.
Where Kathy Garver born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kathy Garver was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kathy Garver was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kathy Garver filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kathy Garver acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hercules - Video Reference Cast $70M 1997 $250K $99M
Sweet November - Nurse $40M 2001 $11M $25.2M
The Princess Diaries - Cable Tourist $37M 2001 $22.9M $108M
The Ten Commandments - Rachel (uncredited) $13.5M 1956 $80M
Soupernatural - Donna, Associate Producer $7M 2010
Kiss Me, Stupid - Autograph seeker (uncredited) $3.5M 1964
Black August - Actress $1.5M 2007
The Bad Seed - Rhoda's Classmate (uncredited) $1M 1956
The Night of the Hunter - Child (uncredited) $795K 1955
Seizing Me - Actress 2003
Family Secrets - Actress 2001
Invisible Mom II (video) - Ms. Mason 1999
Monkey on My Back - Noreen 1957
Invisible Mom (video) - Actress (uncredited) 1996
Jojo no kimyф na bфken (video) - School Girl A (voice: English version) 1993
Closer Than the Boy Next Door - Mrs. Gilliam 1998
Race You to the Bottom - Spa Attendant 2005 $1.55K $50.3K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Buscemi photo Steve Buscemi
December 13, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Tony Curran photo Tony Curran
December 13, 1969
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Dick Van Dyke photo Dick Van Dyke
December 13, 1925
West Plains, Missouri, USA
Taylor Swift photo Taylor Swift
December 13, 1989
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Jamie Foxx photo Jamie Foxx
December 13, 1967
Terrell, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page