trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katie Cassidy
Katie Cassidy
Advertisement
Katie Cassidy info
Born: 25 November, 1986
Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Bug
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Black Christmas , When a Stranger Calls , Taken , Click , A Nightmare on Elm Street and more.
Watch movies with Katie Cassidy online
Katie Cassidy biography

This block contains the information about Katie Cassidy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katie Evelyn Anita Cassidy- Benedon, was born in November 1986 in the famous city, where according to the local legends live the angels- in Los Angeles. She performed in different school plays, and attended the separate courses of the art of performance. Also she was working as a model, for example for the “Abercrombie” collection. Also she tried her powers as a singer, while resigning the songs of her father who was a famous actor and musician David Cassidy. After graduating the school she decided to dedicate herself to the acting carrier, for which she came back to Los Angeles from the city, where her parents relocated, and started attending different castings. The debut of a beginning actress was held in 2003; in the episode of “The Divided” TV show. Her first significant role was participation in a popular TV show “The 7th Heaven” in 2005 she performed approximately in four episodes of it. Since 2005-till 2006 lasted a few roles in the episodes of such TV shows, as “Listen Up”, “Sex & Secrets” and also in such movies: “When a stranger calls”, “Click”, “The Black Christmas” and in “Lost”. In 2007 she became popular after she appeared in six episodes of a popular TV show ‘The Supernatural”:. Since that time she is moving only up in her carrier. She played in “Direct Death”, “The nightmare on the Elm’s Street” and also in the “Harper’s Island” TV show. Katie is in a relationship with the hockey player Jarred Stall since December 2009.
Where Katie Cassidy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katie Cassidy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katie Cassidy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katie Cassidy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katie Cassidy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Click - Samantha at 27 Years Old $70M 2006 $40M $137M
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Kris Fowles $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
Taken - Amanda $25M 2008 $24.7M $145M
When a Stranger Calls - Tiffany $15M 2006 $21.6M $47.9M
Black Christmas - Kelli Presley $9M 2006 $3.31M $16.2M
Spin - Apple $5M 2007
The Lost - Dee Dee 2006
Live! - Jewel 2007
Walk the Talk - Jessie 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jerry Ferrara photo Jerry Ferrara
November 25, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Dougray Scott photo Dougray Scott
November 25, 1965
Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK
Christina Applegate photo Christina Applegate
November 25, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Billy Burke photo Billy Burke
November 25, 1966
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page