madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katie Featherston
Katie Featherston
Katie Featherston info
Born: 20 October, 1982
Birth Name: Katie Dianne Featherston
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Paranormal Activity 2 , Paranormal Activity , Mutation (video) , Walking Distance and more.
Watch movies with Katie Featherston online
Katie Featherston biography

This block contains the information about Katie Featherston and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katie Featherstone is an actress; she was born by the end of October 1982 in Texas. Since she was a little girl she was dreaming of a carrier on the stage, though at first she dreamed of becoming a singer. And her parents used to smile and joke a lot about that, when she was putting on her mother’s dress and high heel shoes which were eventually too large for her and was singing in front of her parents, while pretending that she is this or that singer. That is why they brought her to the school of dances and to singing courses, but a little later she realized that singing was not what she was dreaming about. But she realized that she liked the feeling of acting, she realized that while she stood on the stage of School Theater while performing in a play. That is why she decided that she needs to go to the school of art performance. She started her carrier from appearing in different commercial advertisings, and later in a few minor roles in TV shows. Later she performed in a few movies which were subject mostly to horror and thriller genre. She played in such movies as “Paranormal Activity” in 2007 it was also her debut movie. In 2010 she performed in “Paranormal Activity 2”.
Where Katie Featherston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katie Featherston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katie Featherston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katie Featherston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katie Featherston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Paranormal Activity 2 - Katie $2.75M 2010 $40.7M $84.7M
Paranormal Activity - Katie $15K 2007 $77.9K $108M
Mutation (video) - Melissa 2006
Walking Distance - Elspeth 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rose McIver photo Rose McIver
October 20, 1987
New Zealand
John Krasinski photo John Krasinski
October 20, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Sam Witwer photo Sam Witwer
October 20, 1977
Glenview, Illinois, USA
Jennifer Freeman photo Jennifer Freeman
October 20, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Viggo Mortensen photo Viggo Mortensen
October 20, 1958
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page