jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katie Finneran
Katie Finneran
Katie Finneran info
Born: 22 January, 1971
Birth Name: Kathleen Finneran
Also Known As: Katie Finneran, Kate Finneran
Spouse: Darren Goldstein (22 August 2010 – present) 1 child
Known for: Death to Smoochy , Baby on Board , Bewitched , You've Got Mail , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous and more.
Watch movies with Katie Finneran online
Katie Finneran biography

This block contains the information about Katie Finneran and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katie Finneran was raised in Miami, Florida. After a brief stint in conservatory training, she left college to make her mark in the entertainment industry. She quickly began racking up credits in theater, film and television. She has appeared in You've Got Mail, Liberty Heights and Night of the Living Dead. Her television work includes appearances on Frasier, Oz and Sex and the City. Her greatest achievements have been onstage.
Where Katie Finneran born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katie Finneran was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katie Finneran was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katie Finneran filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katie Finneran acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bewitched - Sheila Wyatt $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
You've Got Mail - Maureen, the Nanny $65M 1998 $18.4M $116M
Death to Smoochy - Woman in Crowd (uncredited) $55M 2002 $4.27M $8.36M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Head Bar Patron (uncredited) $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
Baby on Board - Sylvia Chambers $8M 2009
Night of the Living Dead - Judy Rose $4.2M 1990 $5.84M
The Station Agent - Special Thanks $500K 2003 $57.8K $5.74M
Live at Five (short) - Stacy Sedwig $25K 2005
Walk the Talk - Linda 2007
Firehouse Dog - Felicity Hammer 2007 $3.84M $13.9M
Liberty Heights - Mrs. Johnson 1999 $95.2K $3.73M
Staten Island - Mrs. Dickenson 2007
Broken Bridges - Patsi 2006 $134K $252K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beverley Mitchell photo Beverley Mitchell
January 22, 1981
Arcadia, California, USA
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Christopher Masterson photo Christopher Masterson
January 22, 1980
Long Island, New York, USA
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page