demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katie Leung
Katie Leung
Advertisement
Katie Leung info
Born: 8 August, 1987
Birth Name: Katie Liu Leung
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Nickname: Katt
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix and more.
Katie Leung biography

This block contains the information about Katie Leung and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katie Liu Leung was born in Scotland to Peter and Kar Wai Li Leung, who are now divorced. She lives at home with her father, two brothers and one sister. She is currently attending one of Scotland's most prestigious private schools, Hamilton College.

Katie's father saw an advertisement for a casting call and suggested Katie try out. Katie objected when she saw the length of the line at the casting auditions and said she'd rather go shopping.
Where Katie Leung born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katie Leung was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katie Leung was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katie Leung filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katie Leung acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Cho Chang $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Cho Chang $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Cho Chang $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Cho Chang $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meagan Good photo Meagan Good
August 8, 1981
Panorama City, California, USA
Dustin Hoffman photo Dustin Hoffman
August 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Connie Stevens photo Connie Stevens
August 8, 1938
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Laura Wiggins photo Laura Wiggins
August 8, 1988
Athens, Georgia, USA
Peyton List photo Peyton List
August 8, 1986
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page