Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katrin Saß
Katrin Saß
Advertisement
Katrin Saß info
Born: 23 October, 1956
Also Known As: Katrin SaЯ, Katrin Sass, Kathrin Sass
Spouse: Siegfried Kьhn ( 1991 – August 2007) (divorced)
Awards: 7 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Trial by Fire , Ab heute erwachsen , Das Haus am FluЯ , Donne, Die Schmuggler von Rajgrod and more.
Where Katrin Saß born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katrin Saß was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katrin Saß was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katrin Saß filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katrin Saß acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Trial by Fire - Jonas Mutter 1998
Ab heute erwachsen - Mother's working companion 1985
Donne-moi la main - La Femme du Train 2008 $2.43K $2.43K
Die Schmuggler von Rajgrod - Anna 1980
Das Haus am FluЯ - Agnes Eckert (as Katrin Sass) 1986
Lulu and Jimi - Gertrud 2009
Die Verlobte - Barbara 1980
Rabenvater - Angeheiratete Frau 1986
Das letzte Schweigen - Elena Lange 2010
Bьrgschaft fьr ein Jahr - Nina Kern 1981
Fallada - letztes Kapitel - Ursula Losch 1988
Mutterseelenallein - Bea 2005
Zum Teufel mit Harbolla - Sдngerin 1989
My Wife Inge and My Mistress Schmidt - Brigitte Schmidt 1985
Babiy Yar - Lena Onofrienko 2003
Heute sterben immer nur die anderen - Hanna 1990
Der Traum vom Elch - Anna 1985
Inge, April und Mai - Actress 1993
Warchild - Frau Jandrasko 2006
Until Death Do Us Part - Sonja 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Manuela Velasco
October 23, 1975
Madrid, Spain
'Weird Al' Yankovic photo 'Weird Al' Yankovic
October 23, 1959
Lynwood, California, USA
Jessica Stroup
October 23, 1986
Anderson, South Carolina, USA
Briana Evigan
October 23, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page