jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Katrina Bowden
Katrina Bowden
Advertisement
Katrina Bowden info
Born: 19 September, 1988
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Katrina Bowden, Katie Bowden
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Sex Drive , Ratko: The Dictator's Son , A True Story. Based on Things That Never Actually Happened. ...And Some That Did. , The Shortcut , Tucker & Dale vs Evil and more.
Watch movies with Katrina Bowden online
Katrina Bowden biography

This block contains the information about Katrina Bowden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katrina Bowden is a popular, talented and beautiful actress nowadays. She was born on September 19, 1988 in Wyckoff (NJ, USA), where she began to work in a modeling sphere and also she began her career of an actress. Katrina graduated from the high school named after St. Thomas More (Midland Park, NJ), and then the girl entered the women's Catholic college in the county of Bergen. Katrina or Katie began her modeling career at the age of 14 years. In 2005, she starred in a music video "Dance dance" by rock band “Fall Out Boy”. She debuted on the screen on television by playing the role of Britney on the show "One Life to Live". Then the young actress has appeared in one episode of "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit’, under the name Katie Bowden. In 2006 Katrina Bowden got her first starring role in TV series “30 Rock” by Tina Fey. For the sake of this picture Bowden refused to take further part in the TV series "One Life to Live". Among other roles of Katrina Bowden are: the role of Ms. Testi in the film "Seksdrayv", the role of Christie in the thriller "Short path" and the role of Diana in “A True Story”.
Where Katrina Bowden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katrina Bowden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katrina Bowden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katrina Bowden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katrina Bowden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex Drive - Ms. Tasty $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
The Shortcut - Christy $5M 2009
A True Story. Based on Things That Never Actually Happened. ...And Some That Did. - Deanna 2010
Ratko: The Dictator's Son - Holly 2009
Tucker & Dale vs Evil - Allison 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David McCallum photo David McCallum
September 19, 1933
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
Jeremy Irons photo Jeremy Irons
September 19, 1948
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Kevin Zegers photo Kevin Zegers
September 19, 1984
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page