demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Katy Mixon
Katy Mixon info
Born: 1 March, 1981
Birth Name: Katy Elizabeth Mixon
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: The Quiet , Zombie Prom (short) , The Informers , Four Christmases , Blind Dating and more.
Watch movies with Katy Mixon online
Katy Mixon biography

This block contains the information about Katy Mixon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Katy Mixon is a famous teen American actress who was born in a big family in March 1981. Beside her in the family there are six more children. As she was born in a simple family, the entire family had to suffer from the fact that they could not have all the things they wanted in the life, or their classmates had, but no matter this fact they learned to love and appreciate each other, and not to take each other as for granted. While performing in a play in the school theater Katy realized that she would like to be an actress, and so she followed her dream.
Where Katy Mixon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Katy Mixon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Katy Mixon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Katy Mixon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Katy Mixon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Four Christmases - Susan $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
The Informers - Patty $18M 2008
Zombie Prom (short) - Coco, Studio Singer $1M 2006
The Quiet - Michelle Fell $900K 2005 $27.5K $381K
Blind Dating - Suzie 2006 $61.9K $87.4K
Finding Amanda - Girl #1 with Greg 2008 $31.3K $56.4K
All About Steve - Elizabeth 2009 $14.1M $33.9M
Take Shelter - Nat 2011
State of Play - Rhonda Silver 2009 $14.1M $37M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Eads photo George Eads
March 1, 1967
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Javier Bardem photo Javier Bardem
March 1, 1969
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
Jensen Ackles photo Jensen Ackles
March 1, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jack Davenport photo Jack Davenport
March 1, 1973
Suffolk, England, UK
Dirk Benedict photo Dirk Benedict
March 1, 1945
Helena, Montana, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page