joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kay Panabaker
Kay Panabaker
Advertisement
Kay Panabaker info
Born: 2 May, 1990
Birth Name: Stephanie Kay Panabaker
Height: 1.52 (5')
Awards: 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: The Lake Effect , A Modern Twain Story: The Prince and the Pauper , Fame , Monsters, Inc. , Nancy Drew and more.
Watch movies with Kay Panabaker online
Kay Panabaker biography

This block contains the information about Kay Panabaker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stephanie Kay Panabaker is an American actress; she was born in Orange city, in a family of Donna and Harold Panabaker. Kay is the sister of Danielle Panabaker, who became famous after performing in “Fly High”. She was a wunderkind since her childhood that is why she graduated school when she was 13, and in 15 she got the diploma of the major assistant. Later she went to the college, where she was getting two scholarships. Also she learnt the art of performance in there, and was always between the best students in every discipline and thing she was doing. Later Kay went to university of California, where she was studying on the history faculty, where she gets the diploma before she turns 18th. Her carrier started in the local theaters. Later were a few roles in the episodes. Kay also performed in such TV shows, as: “The Seventh Paradise”- in which she performed Alice Brand’s character, in “The Ambulance”- in which she performed Melissa’s character, in “Port Charles”- where she performed Sarah’s character. Parallel with that she was recording the voice for the cartoon “Corporation of monsters”. Also she is famous due to performing Nikki’s role in “Eternal Summer” TV shows since 2004-till 2005. Also she performed in “Nancy Drew” TV show. Sometime later she played the main role of Emily Watson in “Life is Cruel” TV show. In July 2006 she performed in Disney movie “Read and Cry”- which was filmed on the basis of a bestseller book.
Where Kay Panabaker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kay Panabaker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kay Panabaker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kay Panabaker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kay Panabaker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monsters, Inc. - Additional Voice (voice) $115M 2001 $62.6M $256M
Nancy Drew - Georgie $20M 2007 $6.83M $25.6M
Fame - Jenny Garrison, Soundtrack (performer: "Someone to Watch Over Me" (1926), "Hold Your Dream" (2009)) $18M 2009 $10M $22.5M
A Modern Twain Story: The Prince and the Pauper - Elizabeth $2.5M 2007
The Lake Effect - Celia 2010
Dead Heat - Sam 2002
Moondance Alexander - Moondance Alexander 2007 $17.4K $26.6K
Little Birds - Alison 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dwayne Johnson photo Dwayne Johnson
May 2, 1972
Hayward, California, USA
Christine Baranski photo Christine Baranski
May 2, 1952
Buffalo, New York, USA
Jenna Lamia photo Jenna Lamia
May 2, 1975
California, USA
Gaius Charles photo Gaius Charles
May 2, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Jenna von Oÿ photo Jenna von Oÿ
May 2, 1977
Danbury, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page