joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Kaya Scodelario
Kaya Scodelario info
Born: 13 March, 1992
Birth Name: Kaya Rose Humphrey
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Known for: Shank , Clash of the Titans , Moon and more.
Watch movies with Kaya Scodelario online
Kaya Scodelario biography

This block contains the information about Kaya Scodelario and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kaya Scodelario was born in the middle of March in 1992, in the glorious capital of United Kingdom- London. Her real name is –Kaya Rose Humphrey, she was born in Paddington; her father was a Englishman while her mother was a Brazilian. She fluently speaks Portuguese language. Her parents went through the divorce procedure when she was a little child. She was raised by her mother that is why she took her last name. In 2007 she started her carrier of an actress while performing in a TV show “The Teens”. Due to this role she got a few invitations to perform in some other movies. The most famous of them was in “Titans Battles”. In 2007 she starts a relationship with her partner from the set of “The Teens”- Nicholas Holt, who performed her brother’s Tony character. In 2008 Scodelario started another relationship, and again with the partner of the set, but it was set of another movie, with Jack O’Connell. The same year she starts living by herself in an apartment which is located in the north of London, by declaring that the woman should be strong and independent. In 2009 she started a relationship with an actor Elliot Tittensor. It is interesting to know that her carrier has started from signing a contract with a modeling agency.
Where Kaya Scodelario born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kaya Scodelario was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kaya Scodelario was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kaya Scodelario filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kaya Scodelario acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Clash of the Titans - Peshet $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
Moon - Eve $5M 2009 $136K $5.01M
Shank - Tasha 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Masterson photo Danny Masterson
March 13, 1976
Long Island, New York, USA
Annabeth Gish photo Annabeth Gish
March 13, 1971
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Shane Taylor photo Shane Taylor
March 13, 1974
Dover, England, UK
Common photo Common
March 13, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
William H. Macy photo William H. Macy
March 13, 1950
Miami, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page