jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kayla Ewell
Kayla Ewell
Advertisement
Kayla Ewell info
Born: 27 August, 1985
Birth Name: Kayla Noelle Ewell
Known for: Impact Point , Senior Skip Day (video) , Just My Luck , Fired Up! , Material Girls and more.
Watch movies with Kayla Ewell online
Kayla Ewell biography

This block contains the information about Kayla Ewell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kayla Ewell was born in August 1985 in Long Beach which is located in the state of California. Since her childhood she was doing dances and singing. In 1999 while attending the courses of the art of performance the talent of the young Ewell has been noticed by her agent who invited her for an audition. She graduated the school since 2003. The first performances were during the National Broadway musical tour, which was called “Joseph and the dream coat”. She was attending the courses within the framework of the dancing studio. She lives in LA and while having some spare time she likes doing art and hiking. In august 2009 she was arrested with the actresses Nina Dobrev, Candise Accol and Sarah Canning for breaking the rules of the public order, though after they paid the penalty they were released. Kayla was in a relationship with Kellan Lutz for almost two years, since 2007- till October 2008. It is interesting to know that the first movies in which she performed were released in 2000. She played in a variety of soap operas. Later were some more serious roles, such as in movies and different TV shows. In 2009 she performed in a few episodes of the TV show, about the vampire diaries, in which she played a vicious character of a girl being addicted to drugs.
Where Kayla Ewell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kayla Ewell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kayla Ewell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kayla Ewell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kayla Ewell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Just My Luck - Janet the Bank Teller (uncredited) $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Fired Up! - Margot Jane Lindsworth-Calligan $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Senior Skip Day (video) - Cara $10M 2008
Impact Point - Jen Crowe $2.2M 2008
Material Girls - Fabiella Receptionist 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Paul photo Aaron Paul
August 27, 1979
Emmett, Idaho, USA
Cainan Wiebe photo Cainan Wiebe
August 27, 1995
British Columbia, Canada
Tuesday Weld photo Tuesday Weld
August 27, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Chalke photo Sarah Chalke
August 27, 1976
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Bodie Olmos photo Bodie Olmos
August 27, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page