jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
k.d. lang
k.d. lang
k.d. lang info
Born: 2 November, 1961
Birth Name: Kathryn Dawn Lang
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: The Alberta Rose
Also Known As: k.d. lang, kd lang, K.D. Lang
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Home on the Range , The Black Dahlia , Tomorrow Never Dies , Happy Feet , Twister and more.
Where k.d. lang born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where k.d. lang was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where k.d. lang was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

k.d. lang filmography

Here you can learn about the movies k.d. lang acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Home on the Range - Soundtrack (performer: "Little Patch Of Heaven", "Little Patch Of Heaven (Finale)") $110M 2004 $13.9M $50M
Tomorrow Never Dies - Soundtrack (performer: "Surrender") $110M 1997 $25.1M $125M
Happy Feet - Soundtrack (performer: "Golden Slumbers", "The End") $100M 2006 $41.5M $198M
Twister - Soundtrack (performer: "Love Affair") ("Love Affair") $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
The Black Dahlia - Soundtrack (producer: "Love for Sale"), Lesbian Bar Singer (uncredited) $50M 2006 $10M $22.5M
Dick Tracy - Soundtrack (performer: "Ridin' The Rails") $46M 1990 $104M
Sweet November - Soundtrack (performer: "Consequences of Falling") $40M 2001 $11M $25.2M
Pay It Forward - Musician (uncredited) $40M 2000 $9.63M $33.5M
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil - Soundtrack (performer: "Skylark") $30M 1997 $5.23M $25.1M
Until the End of the World - Soundtrack (performer: "Calling All Angels") $23M 1991 $753K
Anywhere But Here - Soundtrack (writer: "Anywhere But Here") (performer: "Anywhere But Here") (producer: "Anywhere But Here") $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
In Country - Soundtrack (performer: "(Waltz Me) Once Again Around the Dance Floor") $18M 1989 $3.53M
Eye of the Beholder - Hilary $15M 1999 $5.96M $16.5M
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues - Soundtrack (writer: "Just Keep Me Moving", "In Perfect Dreams", "Lifted Be Love", "Kundalini Yoga Waltz", "Apogee", "Virtual Vortex", "Hush Sweet Lover", "Overture", "Cow $8M 1993 $1.71M
Away from Her - Soundtrack (performer: "Helpless") $3.4M 2006 $53.3K $15.8M
Tony Bennett: Duets - The Making of an American Classic (video) - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Because of You") $140K 2006
The Hot Spot - Soundtrack (writer: "WALL FLOWER WALTZ", "ANGEL WITH A LARIAT") (performer: "WALL FLOWER WALTZ", "ANGEL WITH A LARIAT") 1990 $1.29M
Salmonberries - Soundtrack (lyrics: "Barefoot") (performer: "Barefoot"), Kotzebue 1991 $96.7K
Hiding Out - Soundtrack (performer: "Crying") 1987 $7.02M
Shag - Soundtrack (performer: "Seven Lonely Days", "Our Day Will Come") 1989 $6.96M
k.d. lang video

This part provides videos with k.d. lang. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

kd lang "Hallelujah" CSHF 2006

k.d. lang - You'll Never Walk Alone

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Guy Kent photo Guy Kent
November 2, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Peter Mullan photo Peter Mullan
November 2, 1959
Peterhead, Scotland, UK
Katharine Isabelle photo Katharine Isabelle
November 2, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Marisol Nichols photo Marisol Nichols
November 2, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Shahrukh Khan photo Shahrukh Khan
November 2, 1965
New Delhi, India
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page