Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Keana Texeira
Keana Texeira
Advertisement
Keana Texeira info
Born: 24 September, 1994
Birth Name: Keana Alexis Texeira
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Nana / Keke
Known for: Jelly , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , Melissa (short) , The No Sit List and more.
Keana Texeira biography

This block contains the information about Keana Texeira and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born Keana Alexis Texeira in California. Keana is the oldest of five children and resides in Los Angeles, CA. Signed to Warner Music Japan, Keana released her debut single "Could You Be The One" in March 2010 in Japan, which quickly climbed to #1 beating out Beyonce, Lady Gaga, Avril Lavigne, and Ke$ha. Creating media frenzy during her visit to Japan, Keana was featured in numerous prime time Japanese TV shows, major newspapers, and magazines.
Where Keana Texeira born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Keana Texeira was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Keana Texeira was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Keana Texeira filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Keana Texeira acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Rock-Throwing Girl (uncredited) $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
The No Sit List - Actress $1.5M 2008
Jelly - Playgroundl child $1.5M 2010
Melissa (short) - Grace 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sven-Ole Thorsen photo Sven-Ole Thorsen
September 24, 1944
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nia Vardalos photo Nia Vardalos
September 24, 1962
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Megan Ward photo Megan Ward
September 24, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shirly Brener photo Shirly Brener
September 24, 1974
Haifa, Israel
Spencer Treat Clark photo Spencer Treat Clark
September 24, 1987
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page