jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Keeley Hawes
Keeley Hawes
Keeley Hawes info
Born: 10 February, 1976
Birth Name: Claire Hawes
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Matthew Macfadyen (08 October 2004 – present) 2 children
Spencer McCallum ( December 2001 – 2004) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Bank Job , The Last September , The Avengers , Complicity , Death at a Funeral and more.
Watch movies with Keeley Hawes online
Keeley Hawes biography

This block contains the information about Keeley Hawes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Keeley Hawes was born in the capital of UK, in a family of a cab driver. She got the education in the theater school by Silvia Young, in which she also was studying the art of speech. Later she started appearing in a row of romantic soap operas, and by means of those roles she became famous. Between the movies in which she performed we find such movies, as: “The revenges” and “Once in September”. In February 2006 the public found out the news that the voice of the famous computer games hero- Lara Croft- has belonged to her. In 2007 Keeley got a small role in the comedy movie “Death on the Funeral”. That was a movie about the chaos that a son can do from his father’s funeral. In this movie she performed the role of a loving wife, in which her husband’s role was performed by her real husband in life. In 2008 she played a small role in a movie about the famous and legendary secret agent. Her first husband was cartoons producer Spencer McCollum who became the father of her first child. Later she started a relationship with Matthew McFadden with whom she met on a mutual motion set. In 2004 they married, and two years later was born her second son, which was the first child of her actual husband.
Where Keeley Hawes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Keeley Hawes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Keeley Hawes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Keeley Hawes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Keeley Hawes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Avengers - Tamara $60M 1998 $10.3M $23.3M
The Bank Job - Wendy Leather $20M 2008 $5.94M $30M
Death at a Funeral - Jane $9M 2007 $1.28M $8.58M
The Last September - Lois Farquar 1999 $23K $470K
Complicity - Yvonne 2000
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story - Elizabeth 2005 $60.9K $1.25M
Flashbacks of a Fool - Adult Jesse Scot 2008 $1.02K $1.02K
Chaos and Cadavers - Samantha Taggert 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Elrod photo Scott Elrod
February 10, 1975
Germany
Emma Roberts photo Emma Roberts
February 10, 1991
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Max Brown photo Max Brown
February 10, 1981
Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK
Philip Glenister
February 10, 1963
London, England, UK
Laura Dern photo Laura Dern
February 10, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page