1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Keith Carradine
Keith Carradine
Keith Carradine info
Born: 8 August, 1949
Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Hayley DuMond (18 November 2006 – present)
Sandra Will (06 February 1982 – 2000) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 5 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Ronin , The Death and Life of Bobby Z , The Long Riders , Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band , Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle and more.
Watch movies with Keith Carradine online
Keith Carradine biography

This block contains the information about Keith Carradine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Keith Carradine was studying in the University of Colorado, where he was an actor in the theater and where he was performing in the famous musical “Hair”. Since 1971 – he was an actor in the cinema in the movie “McCabe and Mrs. Miller” which was directed by R. Altman. Due to this film director, and later due to his student Élan Rudolph was formed the Carradine’s acting manner who was comprising passion for improvisation performance in different genres (western, gangster movie, melodrama, ironic movie) and interest towards intellectual understanding of the role, to the opening of the philosophy context of a simple living situation to the style of the created character. That is why he gained most of all success in roles that were demanding some huge intellect and delicacy. Between such works, are characters performed by Carradine in such movies, as “Thieves like us”, “Nashville”, “the wonder child”, “Maria’s lovers”, “Welcome to LA”, and many, many others. It is interesting to know that he performed with his brothers in the western “A long time riding” in 1980. Also he performed in such movies, as: “the duelists” in 1987, “The Research” in 1986, “Crisscross” in 1992, in “Wild Bill” in 1995 and in many, many others
Where Keith Carradine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Keith Carradine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Keith Carradine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Keith Carradine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Keith Carradine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ronin - Soundtrack (performer: "Our Favorite Son") $55M 1998 $12.7M $41.6M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Johnson $22M 2007
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - Our Guests at Heartland $18M 1978 $12.9M
The Long Riders - Jim Younger, Soundtrack (performer: "The Girl I Left Behind Me" (uncredited)) $10M 1980
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle - Will Rogers $7M 1994 $2.14M
Lake City - Roy $4M 2008
Balto III: Wings of Change (video) - Duke (voice) $3.5M 2004
The Adventures of Ociee Nash - Papa George Nash $3M 2003
Our Very Own - Billy Whitfield, Soundtrack (writer: "Our Very Own") (performer: "Our Very Own") $2.4M 2005
Nashville - Tom Frank, Soundtrack (writer: "It Don't Worry Me", "I'm Easy") (music: "Honey") (lyrics: "Honey") (performer: "It Don't Worry Me", "I'm Easy", "Honey") $2.2M 1975
Thieves Like Us - Bowie $1.12M 1974
Winter of Frozen Dreams - Detective Lulling $1M 2009 $1.58K $7.33K
The Duellists - D'Hubert $900K 1977
Choose Me - Mickey $700K 1984
You and Me - Actor $62.5K 1975
Southern Comfort - Pfc. Spencer 1981
A Gunfight - The Young Gunfighter 1971
An Almost Perfect Affair - Hal Raymond 1979
McCabe & Mrs. Miller - Cowboy 1971
Maria's Lovers - Clarence Butts, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Maria's Eyes") (performer: "Maria's Eyes") 1984
Keith Carradine video

This part provides videos with Keith Carradine. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

The Will Rogers Follies - 1991 Tony Awards

"I'm Easy" winning Best Original Song Oscar®

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lindsay Sloane photo Lindsay Sloane
August 8, 1977
Long Island, New York, USA
Connie Stevens photo Connie Stevens
August 8, 1938
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Dustin Hoffman photo Dustin Hoffman
August 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jocelyn Towne photo Jocelyn Towne
August 8, 1976
Nevada city, Californ
Katie Leung photo Katie Leung
August 8, 1987
Motherwell, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page