jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelis
Kelis
Kelis info
Born: 21 August, 1979
Birth Name: Kelis Rogers
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Kel
Spouse: Nas (08 January 2005 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Known for: Dr. Dolittle 2 , Coach Carter , Just Like Heaven , xXx , Norbit and more.
Where Kelis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Soundtrack (performer: "What It Is (Part II)") $72M 2001 $25M $113M
xXx - Soundtrack (performer: "Truth Or Dare") $70M 2002 $44.5M $141M
Norbit - Soundtrack (performer: "Milkshake") $60M 2007 $34.2M $95.3M
Just Like Heaven - Soundtrack (performer: "Brass in Pocket") $58M 2005 $16.4M $48.3M
Coach Carter - Soundtrack (performer: "Truth or Dare") $30M 2005 $29.2M $67.3M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Soundtrack (performer: "Candy") $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Date Movie - Soundtrack (performer: "Milkshake") $20M 2006 $21.8M $48.5M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Soundtrack (performer: "Milkshake") $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Friday After Next - Soundtrack (performer: "Candy") $20M 2002 $13M $33M
Mean Girls - Soundtrack (performer: "Milkshake") $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
King's Ransom - Soundtrack (performer: "Milkshake") $15M 2005 $2.14M $4.01M
Step Up - Soundtrack (writer: "80's Joint") (performer: "80's Joint") $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
The Hot Chick - Soundtrack (performer: "Good Stuff") 2002 $7.4M $35M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Clarence Williams III photo Clarence Williams III
August 21, 1939
New York City, New York, USA
Carrie-Anne Moss photo Carrie-Anne Moss
August 21, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Loretta Devine photo Loretta Devine
August 21, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Richmond Arquette photo Richmond Arquette
August 21, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Patty McCormack photo Patty McCormack
August 21, 1945
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page