Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kellan Lutz
Kellan Lutz
Advertisement
Kellan Lutz info
Born: 15 March, 1985
Birth Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: Twilight , Accepted , New Moon , A Nightmare on Elm Street , Eclipse and more.
Kellan Lutz biography

This block contains the information about Kellan Lutz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kellah Lutz was born in March 1985 in North Dakota, in a big and friendly family, it is interesting to know that Kellan has six brothers and one sister. After graduating the school he relocated to California in order to enter the Chapman University, but suddenly he changed his intention while trying something new for himself in the field of art performance. Due to his height and beautiful appearance it was not hard for him to get roles in good movies, as the main directors were inviting him to play in their movies with great pleasure. He became very popular after performing in “Young and Ambitious”, “The Client is always dead” and in “Heroes”. But a real blockbuster was his role in “Twilight” movies, actually in all of its parts, where he performed Edward Cullen’s role- which made him a mega star. His character was strong, fun and looked quite attractive to the majority of people who loved this movie. And the episode in which vampires play baseball was simply fantastic due to his performance in it. Kellan mentioned not once in his interviews, that performing Emmet’s role was very easy for him, as his character was very much alike to his own personality. Kellan takes life very easy, he doesn’t like being sad, and he is watching football with great pleasure. Also he cannot live without trainings in the gym, without swimming and playing baseball. In 2010 was released another movie with his appearance- “The Nightmare on the Elm’s Street’. In 2011 is expected the awaited release of “Twilight: Sunrise Part 1” and in 2012 the release of “Twilight: Sunrise Part 2”.
Where Kellan Lutz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kellan Lutz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kellan Lutz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kellan Lutz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kellan Lutz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Emmett Cullen $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Emmett Cullen $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Emmet Cullen $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Dean Russell $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
Accepted - Dwayne $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
Prom Night - Rick Leland $20M 2008 $20.8M $43.8M
The Forgotten Ones (video) - Jake $4M 2009
Stick It - Frank 2006 $10.8M $26.9M
Meskada - Eddie Arlinger 2010
Ghosts of Goldfield (video) - Chad 2007
Love, Wedding, Marriage - Charlie 2010
Deep Winter - Mark Rider 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Sanders photo Chris Sanders
March 15, 1960
Colorado, USA
Sean Biggerstaff photo Sean Biggerstaff
March 15, 1983
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Joaquim de Almeida photo Joaquim de Almeida
March 15, 1957
Sгo Sebastiгo da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal
Kim Raver photo Kim Raver
March 15, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Caitlin Wachs photo Caitlin Wachs
March 15, 1989
Eugene, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page