Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Kelli Williams
Kelli Williams
Advertisement
Kelli Williams info
Born: 8 June, 1970
Birth Name: Kelli Renee Williams
Spouse: Ajay Sahgal ( 1996 – present) 3 children
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Mr. Jones , There Goes My Baby , Kismet (short) , Zapped Again! (video) , E=mc2 and more.
Watch movies with Kelli Williams online
Kelli Williams biography

This block contains the information about Kelli Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelli Williams is a famous actress, who brought the popularity by playing in the series, "The Theory of Lies". The day, when the actress drew her first breath is June 8, 1970. The native town of the star is California, USA. The girl grew up in the best family – as Kelli considered, but in 1983 her parents decided to divorce. Kelly Williams appeared on screen almost immediately after her birth - in advertising diapers. She finished her education in the high school in 1988 in Beverly Hills. Immediately after the school, Kelli was actively acting in various television series. The first serious role was in the movie "Here is my baby" (1994). The most famous her work was the role of Lindsay Dole Donnell in the television series ABC “Practice". In August 2008, Kelly Williams was selected for the role of Dr. Gillian Foster, in a new television picture “Lie to me". In 1996 Kelli married to an American director and producer Ajay Sahgal. Kelli Williams said that she considered herself the happiest woman, because she had three lovely children, dear husband and a work, which she loved.
Where Kelli Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelli Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelli Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelli Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelli Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
There Goes My Baby - Sunshine $10.5M 1994 $125K
Kismet (short) - Kelly $35K 1999
Mr. Jones - Kelli 1993 $8.32M
Zapped Again! (video) - Lucy Kaminsky 1990
E=mc2 - Claire Higgins 1996
It's a Shame About Ray (short) - Anna, Producer 2000
The Space Between - Junkie 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lexa Doig photo Lexa Doig
June 8, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mark Feuerstein photo Mark Feuerstein
June 8, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Joan Rivers photo Joan Rivers
June 8, 1933
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jess Weixler photo Jess Weixler
June 8, 1981
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Kathy Baker photo Kathy Baker
June 8, 1950
Midland, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page