trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly Brook
Kelly Brook
Advertisement
Kelly Brook info
Born: 23 November, 1979
Birth Name: Kelly Ann Parsons
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo , The Italian Job , Piranha , Fishtales , Survival Island and more.
Watch movies with Kelly Brook online
Movie Year
Piranha Piranha 2010
Kelly Brook biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Brook and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly Brook, her real name, is Kelly Ann Parsons. She was born in the end of November 1979 in the Rochester city. Since she was a baby girl she was dreaming of a carrier of an actress. That is why she joined a prestigious theater school in London, which was called “London Italia Conti stage school”, for paying the studies she was working as a model, or as a waitress. When she appeared on the Cover of a few popular men magazines, she turned the attention of a variety of producers over herself, and that is why she got a little role in the TV show called: “Nicky, with the Ticky”. After that she was invited for the place of the leader of “Great Breakfast” TV show. And this show made her really famous. In 1999 Kelly have decided to leave the show, in order to have more time to spend with her new boyfriend Jason Statham whom she loved a lot, and was ready to do everything for the sake of this relationship. Though it should be mentioned that she didn’t had the opportunity to leave the show-business for a lot of time, as she became a model right in a moment, after a few man magazines posted her pictures on their pages. That is why she continued her carrier of an actress, and performed in such famous TV shows, as “The Return of Jack Monster”, “ Smolville Mysteries”, “Romi and Michelle”, “Italian Thief” and many, many others. In 2005 Kelly performed as a producer of the film “Famous Love Island”.
Where Kelly Brook born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Brook was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Brook was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Brook filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Brook acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Italian Job - Lyle's Girlfriend $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
Piranha - Danni $24M 2010 $10.1M $25M
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo - Beautiful Woman in Painting $22M 2005 $9.63M $22.3M
Fishtales - Neried $14M 2007
Survival Island - Jennifer $9M 2005
Sorted - Sarah $9M 2000
Absolon - Dr. Claire Whittaker $8M 2003
House of 9 - Lea $6M 2005
Eye Contact (short) - Anya 2003
Ripper - Marisa Tavares 2001
Removal - Kirby 2010
School for Seduction - Sophia Rosselini 2004
In the Mood (short) - Eva 2006
Kelly Brook's Cameltoe Shows (short) - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miley Cyrus photo Miley Cyrus
November 23, 1992
Franklin, Tennessee, USA
Jonathan Sadowski photo Jonathan Sadowski
November 23, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kayvan Novak photo Kayvan Novak
November 23, 1978
London, England, UK
Salli Richardson-Whitfield photo Salli Richardson-Whitfield
November 23, 1967
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Franco Nero photo Franco Nero
November 23, 1941
San Lazzaro, Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page