madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Kelly Carlson
Kelly Carlson
Kelly Carlson info
Born: 17 February, 1976
Birth Name: Kelly Lee Carlson
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Known for: Made of Honor , The Marine , Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (video) , Paparazzi , 3000 Miles to Graceland and more.
Kelly Carlson biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Carlson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly Lee Carlson is a famous American model and actress who was born in February 1976 in Minneapolis, which is located in the state of Minnesota. She became famous due to performing Kimber’s role in a TV show about two plastic surgeons called “the parts of the body”. In this TV show, she was performing the role of a fiancée of one of the surgeons, which was kidnapped and made ugly. She got the education in the Academy of Saint Angel which is locates in Minnesota. While adding this to her carrier it should be mentioned that she worked as a model for a long of time, in the advertising companies of such brands, as: “Oliver Purple glasses” and “Rembrandt”. Beside that in August 2004 she appeared on the cover of Maxim magazine, and in October of the same year she appeared on the cover of some other man Magazine. Her carrier of an actress she started in the theater while performing different roles in spectacles. In the television she first appeared in 200 while performing Sarah’s role in a legendary detective TV show. The next year she got a small role in a movie with Kevin Costner and Curt Russell. It is interesting to know that the majority of her spare time she spends while cooperating with different charity funds and organizations. She participated in gathering funds for supporting the Iraq victims.
Where Kelly Carlson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Carlson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Carlson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Carlson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Carlson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
3000 Miles to Graceland - Motorcycle Gang Member $42M 2001 $7.16M $15.7M
Made of Honor - Christie - Wife #6 $40M 2008 $14.8M $46M
The Marine - Kate Triton $20M 2006 $7.14M $18.8M
Paparazzi - Kristin $7.5M 2004 $7.86M $15.7M
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (video) - Pvt. Charlie Soda $7M 2004
Player 5150 - Lucy $1.5M 2008
Shadowbox (short) - Sandy - Gamma Woman $50K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Hal Holbrook photo Hal Holbrook
February 17, 1925
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Dominic Purcell photo Dominic Purcell
February 17, 1970
Wallasey, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page