jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly LeBrock
Advertisement
Kelly LeBrock info
Born: 24 March, 1960
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Kelly LeBrock, Kelly Le Brock
Spouse: Fred Steck ( July 2007 – present)
Steven Seagal (05 September 1987 – December 1994) (divorced) 3 children
Victor Drai ( 1984 – 1986) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Zerophilia , The Sorcerer's Apprentice , Tracks of a Killer , Gamers , Wrongfully Accused and more.
Kelly LeBrock biography

This block contains the information about Kelly LeBrock and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly LeBrock was born in New York and raised in London. She is the daughter of a French-Canadian father and an Irish mother. Kelly LeBrock began her career as a model beginning at the age of sixteen. She has appeared on hundreds of covers and magazines including a Christian Dior ad. She became one of Eileen Ford's most sought-after models. Her motion picture debut was in the movie The Woman in Red.
Where Kelly LeBrock born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly LeBrock was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly LeBrock was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly LeBrock filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly LeBrock acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Zerophilia - Woman in RV $450K 2005 $1.03K $7.01K
Gamers - Angela's Mom $180K 2006
Tracks of a Killer - Claire Hawkner 1996
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Morgana 2002
Wrongfully Accused - Lauren Goodhue (as Kelly Le Brock) 1998 $3.5M $9.6M
Hard to Kill - Andy Stewart (as Kelly Le Brock) 1990 $47.4M
Nina & the Mystery of the Secret Room - Mary Theophilus 2007
Weird Science - Lisa 1985 $16.3M
Hard Bounty - Donnie 1995
The Woman in Red - Charlotte (as Kelly Le Brock) 1984 $25.3M
Betrayal of the Dove - Una 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Carradine photo Robert Carradine
March 24, 1954
Hollywood, California, USA
Lake Bell photo Lake Bell
March 24, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Keisha Castle-Hughes photo Keisha Castle-Hughes
March 24, 1990
Donnybrook, Western Australia, Australia
Jim Parsons photo Jim Parsons
March 24, 1973
Houston, Texas, USA
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page