Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kelly Monaco
Kelly Monaco
Kelly Monaco info
Born: 23 May, 1976
Birth Name: Kelly Marie Monaco
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Welcome to Hollywood , Idle Hands , BASEketball , Mumford and more.
Kelly Monaco biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Monaco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An active athlete, Monaco grew up on the East Coast, where she participated in soccer, swimming, track and softball, among other sports. After the last of five girls was born, her family decided to move from the bustling city of Philadelphia to the more peaceful environment of the Poconos. Monaco proudly states that she is a born competitor. In addition to athletics, she participated intensely in speech, debate and theater during high school.
Where Kelly Monaco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Monaco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Monaco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Monaco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Monaco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mumford - Landlady's Daughter $28M 1999 $1.85M $4.55M
Idle Hands - Tiffany $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
BASEketball - Pole-Dancing Cheerleader Sharon (uncredited) 1998 $3.09M $6.94M
Welcome to Hollywood - Baywatch Woman Guard 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Linda Thompson photo Linda Thompson
May 23, 1950
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Joan Collins photo Joan Collins
May 23, 1933
Paddington, London, England, UK
Karen Duffy photo Karen Duffy
May 23, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page