madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Kelly Reilly
Kelly Reilly
Advertisement
Kelly Reilly info
Born: 18 July, 1977
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Kelly Reilly, Keilly Reilly
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Russian Dolls , Me and Orson Welles , Mrs Henderson Presents , Sherlock Holmes , Pride & Prejudice and more.
Kelly Reilly biography

This block contains the information about Kelly Reilly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kelly was born and grew up in Chessington. She was born in a simple family, as her father worked in the local police and her mother worked part-time as a secretary at Hospital and was a simple housewife. Kelly has graduated the Tolworth Girl’s School. That was the place where young Kelly starts to show interest in acting. Inspired with the school acts, she writes on the television for an audition, for a role in an episode in “Prime Suspect” and few months later she gets the wanted role. Due to her strong will and ambitions she has earned her own place in she show business industry.
Where Kelly Reilly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kelly Reilly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kelly Reilly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kelly Reilly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kelly Reilly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sherlock Holmes - Mary Morstan $90M 2009 $62.4M $209M
Pride & Prejudice - Caroline Bingley $28M 2005 $2.87M $38.4M
Me and Orson Welles - Muriel Brassler (Portia) $25M 2008 $63.6K $1.19M
Mrs Henderson Presents - Maureen $20M 2005 $55.3K $11M
Russian Dolls - Wendy $12.5M 2005 $16.5K $323K
Last Orders - Young Amy $12M 2001 $99.5K $2.33M
Meant to Be - Amanda $6M 2010
Peaches - Cherry $1.4M 2000
Triage - Diane 2009
Ti presento un amico - Sarah 2010
Maybe Baby - Nimnh 2000 $8.35K $8.35K
Eden Lake - Jenny 2008 $5.82K $5.82K
L'auberge espagnole - Wendy (as Keilly Reilly) 2002 $59.3K $3.9M
Dead Bodies - Viv McCormack 2003
Starched (short) - Maid 2001
The Libertine - Jane 2004 $2.2M $4.83M
Puffball: The Devil's Eyeball - Liffey 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margo Martindale photo Margo Martindale
July 18, 1951
Jacksonville, Texas, USA
Andre Royo photo Andre Royo
July 18, 1968
Bronx, New York, USA
Elsa Pataky photo Elsa Pataky
July 18, 1976
Madrid, Spain
James Brolin photo James Brolin
July 18, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kristen Bell photo Kristen Bell
July 18, 1980
Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page